ADVANCEMENT, October 2017

                                New Rank

Austine Stitt Aspen     Junior Master

Jeanne Gustafson Vail Club Master

Richard Houston Durango Adv NABC Master

Barbara Kelley Avon  Bronze Life Master


ADVANCEMENT, September 2017

                                       New Rank

Phoebe Hemphill Durango Junior Master

Thomas Preston Telluride Junior Master

Pauline Pettinato Durango Adv NABC Master

Betty Jacobson Grand Junction Silver Life Master


ADVANCEMENT, August 2017

                                                 New Rank

Glenda Heideman Grand Junction Junior Master

John Heideman Grand Junction Junior Master

Rick Norton Durango Junior Master

Susan Pidcock Grand Junction Junior Master

Thomas Marcin Edwards Sectional Master

Tony Wolf Durango Regional Master

Richard Haggerty Telluride NABC Master

Jean Paradis Grand Junction Life Master


ADVANCEMENT, July 2017

                                               New Rank

Maggie Eagleton Grand Junction Junior Master

Michelle Harlow Durango Junior Master

Phillip Brandon Grand Junction Club Master

Anita Davis Durango Club Master

Jacquelyn Gannon Paonia Club Master

Sharon Brown Durango Life Master

Wayne Caplan Durango Life Master

Rocky Otto Grand Junction Silver Life Master


ADVANCEMENT, June 2017

                                 New Rank

Robert Davis Durango Club Master

Jana Goldstein Durango Club Master

Sue Hasz Cortez Club Master

Dottie Thomson Carbondale Club Master

Cathy Graves Pagosa Springs Regional Master

W Gordon Graves Pagosa Springs Regional Master

Trish Fillo Edwards Bronze Life Master


ADVANCEMENT, May 2017

                                New Rank

Bee Attwood Durango Club Master

Sandra Halseth Durango Sectional Master

Karl Hasz Cortez Sectional Master

Gwyneth Stites Durango Sectional Master

Kathy Wiggins Bayfield Sectional Master

Mary Brown Crested Butte Regional Master

Sharon Snyder Grand Junction Life Master

Laurene Barnett Montrose Silver Life Master

Dorothy Segel Carbondale Silver Life Master


ADVANCEMENT, April 2017

                                      New Rank

Al Nemoff Carbondale CO Junior Master

Kirk Young Telluride CO   Junior Master

Gail O'Brien Edwards CO Club Master

Richard Houston Durango CO NABC Master

Don Squires Durango CO Adv NABC Master


ADVANCEMENT, March 2017

                                       New Rank

Sandra Besseghini Meeker Junior Master

Anita Davis Durango         Junior Master

Robert Davis Durango      Junior Master

Mack Nichols Edwards     Junior Master

Nancy Nichols Edwards   Junior Master

Jill Uris Carbondale         Junior Master

Gretchen Nicholoff Hotchkiss Club Master

Constance Clark Pagosa Springs Sectional Master

Jane Mercer Durango Sectional Master


ADVANCEMENT, Jan/Feb 2017

                                     New Rank

William Bowers Avon/Vail Life Master

Mike Lynch Edwards/Vail Bronze Life Master

Judy Hayes Durango Junior Master

Phillip Brandon Grand Junction Junior Master

Paul Hackbert Molina NABC Master


ADVANCEMENT, December 2016

                               New Rank

Judy Hayes Durango Junior Master

William Bowers Avon Life Master

Michael Lynch Edwards Bronze Life Master


ADVANCEMENT, November 2016

                                New Rank

Laura Hawk Durango Sectional Master

Gretchen Bunnell Crested Butte Regional Master

Jeanette Roberts Delta Bronze Life Master


ADVANCEMENT, October 2016

                                    New Rank

Lawrence Kash Durango Junior Master

Eric Larson Vail Sectional Master

Patricia McKinley Telluride NABC Master


ADVANCEMENT, September 2016

                                      New Rank

Elizabeth Norton Durango Junior Master

Marnie Webster Vail Sectional Master

Joanne Young Telluride Sectional Master

Daphne Bevill Grand Junction NABC Master

Eldon Bevill Grand Junction NABC Master

Jill Fink Carbondale NABC Master

Willa Beatty Durango Life Master

Gail Cizek Grand Junction Life Master

Sue Cox Grand Junction Bronze Life Master

Ernestine Goodnough Carbondale Bronze Life Master

Judith Schwartz Carbondale Bronze Life Master


ADVANCEMENT, August 2016

                                New Rank

Riley Kash Durango    Junior Master

Harry Oxford Palisade Junior Master

Art Hohmann Aspen   Club Master

Beverly Lozano Carbondale Sectional Master

Kathleen McKeeta Vail Sectional Master

Pat O'Grady Pagosa Springs Regional Master

Jan Govreau Gypsum Life Master

John Miskell Eagle Life Master


ADVANCEMENT, July 2016

                                    New Rank

Mary Cotton Edwards     Junior Master

Jana Goldstein Durango  Junior Master

Sondra Slappey Vail       Junior Master

Fred Coulson Vail+Kansas City Regional Master

Jacqueline Hurlbutt Avon Regional Master

Margot Levy Crested Butte Regional Master

Carolyn Coulson Vail+Kansas City Life Master

Sandra Wagnon Creede Life Master


ADVANCEMENT, June 2016

                                    New Rank

Jim Kearl Grand Junction Junior Master

Constance Clark Pagosa Springs Club Master

Heidi Schoenstein Grand Junction Club Master

Marilyn Swanson Durango Sectional Master

Joyce Hackbert Molina Regional Master

Patricia McKinley Telluride Regional Master

Pauline Pettinato Durango Regional Master

Diane Wyatt Montrose Bronze Life Master

Bruce Kolisek Grand Junction Silver Life Master

Marisa Silverman Aspen Silver Life Master



ADVANCEMENT, May 2016

                                             New Rank

Elizabeth Kuhn Pagosa Springs Junior Master

Deb Nelson Basalt                   Junior Master

Susan Croom Durango             Club Master

Jacqueline Skjold Durango       Club Master

Cathy Graves Pagosa Springs   Sectional Master

Keith Nichols Crawford            Sectional Master

Lucy Hecker Crested Butte       Regional Master

Mimi Larkin Aspen                  Regional Master

Sharon Snyder Grand Junction Adv NABC Master



ADVANCEMENT, April 2016

                                  New Rank

Sherill Baack Edwards  Junior Master

Gloria Kohls Grand Junction Sectional Master

Richard Houston Durango Regional Master

Wayne Caplan Durango Adv NABC Master

Helen Bledsoe Grand Junction Ruby Life Master


ADVANCEMENT, March 2016

                           New Rank

Sue Hasz Cortez   Junior Master

Olivia Miller Avon  Junior Master

Kristen Sunderland Edwards Junior Master

Arden Anderson Gunnison Club Master

W Gordon Graves Pagosa Springs Sectional Master


ADVANCEMENT, February 2016

                                       New Rank

Karlene Spivak Gypsum     Junior Master

Sandra Halseth Durango    Club Master

Laura Manassa Powderhorn Sectional Master

Shirlee Myers Aspen          Sectional Master

Richard Bettencourt Grand Junction Regional Master

Sharon Brown Durango Adv NABC Master

Sally Bowers Avon             Life Master

Karen Jobe Durango Ruby Life Master



ADVANCEMENT, January 2016

                                       New Rank

Dale Jones Grand Junction Junior Master

Jan Jones Grand Junction   Junior Master

Mitchell Hayne Eagle        Club Master

Thomas Marcin Edwards  Club Master

Paula O Leary Avon         Club Master

Liza Ortman Montrose     Regional Master

Jan Govreau Gypsum      NABC Master

John Miskell Eagle          NABC Master

William Voss Grand Junction NABC Master

Janelle Coulson Edwards Life Master

Michael Thorpe Montrose Life Master


ADVANCEMENT, December 2015

                                 New Rank

David Meyer Bayfield   Junior Master

Heidi Schoenstein Grand Junction Junior Master

Judy Wheeler Durango Junior Master

Katharine Simonds Hotchkiss Sectional Master

Russell Farkouh Durango NABC Master

Don Squires Durango NABC Master


ADVANCEMENT, October 2015

                                                      New Rank

Dottie Thomson  Carbondale Junior Master

Cathy Arst             Durango       Club Master

Cathy Schadt       Durango       Club Master

Paige Sodergren Vail               Sectional Master

Terri Schmalz      Delta             Regional Master

Leah Williams    Crested Butte Regional Master

Willa Beatty          Durango       NABC Master

Joan Bornstein   Avon             Life Master

Jeanette Roberts Delta          Life Master

Judy Harvey         Carbondale Bronze Life Master


ADVANCEMENT, September 2015

                                       New Rank

Jean Walter Durango Regional Master


ADVANCEMENT, AUGUST 2015

                                                         New Rank

Nancy Hackett Grand Junction  Junior Master

Edward Zevely Pagosa Springs Junior Master

Pauline Pettinato Durango          Club Master

Barbara Carson Snowmass Vlg NABC Master

Jeffrey Phillips Grand Junction   NABC Master

Martyn Cooper Crested Butte     Life Master

Judy Yordi Cordillera                   Life Master

David Jeffers Glenwood Spgs  Gold Life Master



ADVANCEMENT, JULY 2015

                                                         New Rank

Lorrie Church, Pagosa Springs Junior Master

Stan Church, Pagosa Springs   Junior Master

Aleene Fraser, Avon                     Junior Master

Paula O Leary, Avon                    Junior Master

John Hopkins, Telluride             Sectional Master

Richard Houston, Durango       Sectional Master

Sharon Brown, Durango           NABC Master

Berton Solomon, Edwards      Life Master

Karen Kribs, Aspen                  Silver Life Master



ADVANCEMENT, JUNE 2015

                                                New Rank

Jo Fusco, Durango             Junior Master

Kathleen McKeeta, Vail      Club Master

Jacqueline Hurlbutt, Avon Sectional Master

Dottie Young, Grand Junction Sectional Master

Wayne Caplan, Durango  NABC Master

Dan Halseth, Durango     Life Master

Barbara Kelley, Avon        Life Master


ADVANCEMENT, MAY 2015

                                                         New Rank

Connee Moffatt Grand Junction Junior Master

Cathy Schadt Durango                Junior Master

Susan Crawford Gunnison        Club Master

Dale Halton Ophir                        Club Master

Halle Fowler Crested Butte        Sectional Master

Gail Cizek Clifton                          NABC Master

Sharon Snyder Grand Junction NABC Master



ADVANCEMENT, APRIL 2015

                                               New Rank

Lene Andersen Telluride  Junior Master

Cathy Arst Durango           Junior Master

Thomas Marcin Edwards Junior Master

Laura Hawk Durango        Club Master

Marilyn Swanson Durango Club Master

Sally Vennel Crested Butte Regional Master

James Beatty Durango Bronze Life Master

Gregory Wyatt Montrose Bronze Life Master


ADVANCEMENT, MARCH 2015

                                                        New Rank

Suzanne Yager Avon                  Sectional Master

Charles Vennel Crested Butte Regional Master


ADVANCEMENT, FEBRUARY 2015

                                                 New Rank

Bee Attwood         Durango Junior Master

Linda Crossland Basalt     Club Master

Richard Houston Durango Club Master

Albert Vogel Crested Butte Club Master

Dottie Young Grand Junction Club Master

Joanne Young Telluride      Club Master

Ernest Elsner Avon              Regional Master

Jean Paradis Grand Junction NABC Master

Michael Thorpe Montrose Adv NABC Master

Sue Cox Grand Junction    Life Master

Ernestine Goodnough Carbondale Life Master



ADVANCEMENT, JANUARY 2015

First Name      Last Name        City                                     New Rank

Yvette              Caldera              Grand Jct                          Junior Master

Sandra              Halseth              Durango                            Junior Master

Gretchen        Nicholoff           Hotchkiss                          Junior Master

Linda                 Hacker               Carbondale                      Club Master

Jane                  Mercer              Durango                            Club Master

Mary                 Fee                      Snowmass Villag            Sectional Master

Tony                  Wolf                    Durango                            Sectional Master


ADVANCEMENT, DECEMBER 2014

First Name       Last Name      City                                New Rank

Eric                      Larson              Vail                                Club Master

Gretchen          Bunnell            Crested Butte           Sectional Master

Bill                       Maxwell          Avon                             Sectional Master

ADVANCEMENT - November 2014

First Name     Last Name        City                        New Rank

Jacqueline     Skjold                 Durango               Junior Master

Marnie            Webster            Vail                         Club Master

Judith              Brebach             Avon                     Sectional Master

Ellen                 Mitchell             Cordillera             Sectional Master

Karen               Steele                Cordillera             Sectional Master

Judith              Cross                  Aspen                   Bronze Life Master