Black Canyon Sectional

Montrose, CO, Sep 15-17, 2017

Fri Aft Open Pairs - 15.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

5.96 1 Allen Kane - En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO 66.09%

4.47 2 Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO; Linda Deaton, Fruita CO 64.86%

3.35 3 Maya Alela, Teec Nos Pos AZ; Richard Houston, Durango CO 63.18%

3.16 4 1 1 Linda Hacker, Naples FL; Dottie Thomson, Carbondale CO 62.37%

2.37 5 2 Judy Harvey - Diane Morgan, Carbondale CO 59.86%

1.78 6 3 Wayne Caplan - Don Squires, Durango CO 59.09%

1.06 7 Helen Bledsoe, Grand Junction CO; Barry Hillmer, Durango CO 57.89%

1.33 4 Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO; Martyn Cooper, Katy TX 56.80%

1.11 5 Michael Hamilton - Gail Hamilton, Montrose CO 54.66%

1.37 6 2 Robyn Leming, Fort Collins CO; David Simpson, Farmington NM 54.05%

1.03 3 H Bailey, Austin CO; Keith Nichols, Crawford CO 49.33%

0.77 4 Linda Hayden, Salida CO; Phyllis Miley, Cotopaxi CO 47.31%

Fri Eve Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

4.61 1/2 Allen Kane - En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO 60.26%

4.61 1/2 Helen Bledsoe, Grand Junction CO; Barry Hillmer, Durango CO 60.26%

2.96 3 1 Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO; Martyn Cooper, Katy TX 59.78%

2.22 4 Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley, Grand Junction CO 58.81%

2.06 5 2 1 Robyn Leming, Fort Collins CO; David Simpson, Farmington NM 57.05%

1.55 6 3 Gail Hamilton - Michael Hamilton, Montrose CO 55.93%

1.16 4 Terrence Rawlings, Montrose CO; Patricia McKinley, Telluride CO 55.29%

1.32 5 Wayne Caplan - Don Squires, Durango CO 55.13%

0.92 6 Edward Ozark - Donna Ozark, Silverthorne CO 54.17%

1.20 2 Debe Nelson, Basalt CO; Katharine Simonds, Hotchkiss Co CO 50.96%

0.90 3 Lucy Hecker - Margot Levy, Crested Butte CO 46.63%

Saturday Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

9.28 1 Allen Kane - En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO 65.39%

6.96 2 Dianne Jones - Dick Jones, Cedaredge CO 62.56%

5.22 3 1 Edward Ozark - Donna Ozark, Silverthorne CO 60.73%

3.92 4 Helen Bledsoe, Grand Junction CO; Barry Hillmer, Durango CO 58.31%

3.33 5 Edwin Glickman, Basalt CO; Karen Kribs, Aspen CO 57.96%

3.56 6 2 1 Dottie Young, Sun City Center FL; Charles Shelbaer, Pueblo CO 55.84%

2.67 7 3 Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler, Castle Rock CO 55.52%

2.09 8 David Jeffers, Glenwood Spgs CO; John Van Ness, Carbondale CO 55.36%

1.86 9 Linda Deaton, Fruita CO; Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO 55.10%

2.00 4 Diane Morgan - Judy Harvey, Carbondale CO 53.63%

2.16 5 Martyn Cooper, Katy TX; Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO 52.90%

2.47 6 2 Jeanne Turner - Miriam Shrogin, Salida CO 52.25%

1.19 7 Thomas McCalden - Marcia McCalden, Wolcott CO 51.18%

2.25 3 Janet French, Rio Rancho NM; Ann Cole, Albuquerque NM 48.15%

1.16 4 Gretchen Nicholoff, Hotchkiss CO; Jacquelyn Gannon, Paonia CO 47.60%

Sunday Open Swiss Teams - 13 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

6.33 1 Barry Hillmer, Durango CO; Helen Bledsoe - Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley, Grand Junction CO 88.00

4.75 2 1 Diane Morgan - Judy Harvey, Carbondale CO; Edwin Glickman, Basalt CO; Karen Kribs, Aspen CO 81.00

3.56 3 2 Terrence Rawlings - Annee Laird, Montrose CO; Patricia McKinley, Telluride CO; Jim Churchill, Cedaredge CO 74.00

2.67 4 3 1 Sharon Snyder - Heidi Schoenstein - W Darlene Clark - Judith Tirpack, Grand Junction CO 73.00

2.11 5 En Hay - Allen Kane, Highlands Ranch CO; Dick Jones - Dianne Jones, Cedaredge CO 72.00

1.35 4 Martyn Cooper, Katy TX; Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO; Don Squires - Wayne Caplan, Durango CO 64.00

1.49 2 Leah Williams - Gretchen Bunnell - Margot Levy - Lucy Hecker, Crested Butte CO 63.00