Fri Aft Strat Pairs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

6.65 1 Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy, Englewood CO 66.71%

4.99 2 Cal Newlin Jr - Flo Newlin, Aurora CO 61.21%

3.74 3 Marilyn McLaughlin - Helen Bledsoe, Grand Junction CO 58.59%

2.81 4 Allen Kane - En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO 58.46%

2.10 5 Roger Pennell - Hachy Pennell, Aurora CO 57.30%

1.58 6 Susan Grauer, Aurora CO; Joan Curran, Castle Pines CO 56.42%

2.61 7 1 Bert Solomon - Michael Lynch, Edwards CO 55.29%

1.96 2 1 Richard Houston - Pauline Pettinato, Durango CO 54.37%

1.47 3 Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO; Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO 52.66%

1.20 4 2 Adriane Sirkus, Snowmass Vlg CO; Susan Knox, Aspen CO 52.15%

0.90 5 3 Gail Overgaard - Roberta Gill, Steamboat Spgs CO 51.99%


Fri Aft Srat 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPs D E F Names Score

1.55 1 1 Robert Davis - Anita Davis, Durango CO 64.50%

1.16 2 2 1 George Fuller Jr - Stephen Huber, Glenwood Spgs CO 64.00%

0.87 3 3 2 Laura Brice - Gregory Brice, Phippsburg CO 56.00%

0.65 4 Leah Williams - Gretchen Bunnell, Crested Butte CO 51.00%


Fri Eve Strat Pairs - 13.0 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

5.96 1 Robert McKenzie, Thornton CO; Skip Carson, Denver CO 61.70%

4.47 2 1 1 Jan Govreau, Gypsum CO; John Miskell, Eagle CO 60.42%

3.35 3 Susan Grauer, Aurora CO; Paula Warren, Centennial CO 59.13%

2.51 4 Marilyn McLaughlin - Helen Bledsoe, Grand Junction CO 58.65%

1.89 5 Robert Vetter, Aurora CO; Sheryl Siegel, Greenwood Vlg CO 57.69%

1.41 6 Roger Pennell - Hachy Pennell, Aurora CO 57.37%

1.86 7 2 2 Shirley Miller, Golden CO; Terry Butler, Aspen CO 56.89%

1.40 3 3 Annee Laird, Montrose CO; Jim Churchill, Cedaredge CO 53.37%

1.05 4 Pauline Pettinato - Richard Houston, Durango CO 51.92%

0.78 5 Bruce Kolisek, Grand Junction CO; Karen Kribs, Aspen CO 50.96%


Fri Eve Srat 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPs D E F Names Score

1.34 1 Douglas Smith - Joanne Smith, Steamboat Spgs CO 62.00%

1.27 2 1 Sue Clark - S William Clark, Silverthorne CO 52.00%

0.95 2 Clinton Black - Dona Garretson, Loveland CO 51.00%


Sat Mrn Strat 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPs D E F Names Score

1.65 1 1 1 Lucille Steiner, Fort Collins CO; Ruth McBride, Steamboat Sprg CO 60.00%

1.24 2 2 Katharine Simonds, Hotchkiss Co CO; Debe Nelson, Basalt CO 57.50%

0.93 3 Leah Williams - Gretchen Bunnell, Crested Butte CO 55.00%

0.78 4 3 2 Fay Sackstein - Carol Carnish, Carbondale CO 54.17%

0.58 4 Lou Dolman - Barbara Flowers, Steamboat Spgs CO 49.58%


Sat Strat Pairs - 18.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

12.03 1 Cal Newlin Jr - Flo Newlin, Aurora CO 64.31%

9.02 2 Joan Curran, Castle Pines CO; Paula Warren, Centennial CO 60.01%

6.77 3 1 Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO; Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO 59.11%

5.08 4 Allen Kane - En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO 58.79%

4.01 5 2 1 Judy Yordi, Cordillera CO; Joan Bornstein, Avon CO 58.74%

3.78 6 Fred Herring, Aurora CO; Shirley Scott, Colorado Spgs CO 57.63%

3.27 7 Skip Carson - Nancy Murray, Denver CO 57.22%

2.67 8 Robert Vetter, Aurora CO; Sheryl Siegel, Greenwood Vlg CO 56.20%

2.41 9 Alice Kinningham - Susan Grauer, Aurora CO 56.09%

2.44 3 2 Jan Govreau, Gypsum CO; John Miskell, Eagle CO 53.33%

1.83 4 Linda Scibienski - Sharon Snyder, Grand Junction CO 51.04%

1.44 5 Bruce Kolisek, Grand Junction CO; William Schultz, Moab UT 49.32%

1.53 6 Heidi Schoenstein - Betty Jacobson, Grand Junction CO 48.78%

1.55 3 Kathleen McKeeta, Vail CO; Anne Brown, Edwards CO 48.17%

1.16 4 Pauline Pettinato - Richard Houston, Durango CO 48.07%


Sat Aft Strat 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPs D E F Names Score

1.55 1 Gretchen Bunnell - Leah Williams, Crested Butte CO 60.50%

1.28 2 1 1 S William Clark - Sue Clark, Silverthorne CO 59.50%

0.96 3 2 Robert Davis - Anita Davis, Durango CO 55.00%

0.72 4 3 Suzanne Yager - Paula O Leary, Avon CO 51.50%

0.78 2 Karlene Spivak, Gypsum CO; Paige Sodergren, Vail CO 50.50%


Sun Strat Swiss Teams - 16 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

7.15 1 David Jeffers, Glenwood Spgs CO; Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley - Helen Bledsoe, Grand Junction CO 87.00

5.36 2 Nancy Murray - Skip Carson, Denver CO; Sheryl Siegel, Greenwood Vlg CO; Robert Vetter, Aurora CO 81.00

4.02 3 1 1 Roberta Gill - Gail Overgaard - Joanne Smith - Douglas Smith, Steamboat Spgs CO 79.00

3.02 4 Robert McKenzie, Thornton CO; Andrea Johnson, Longmont CO; Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly, Englewood CO 76.00

2.38 5 Fred Herring, Aurora CO; Shirley Scott, Colorado Spgs CO; En Hay - Allen Kane, Highlands Ranch CO 74.00

2.48 2 Pauline Pettinato - Richard Houston, Durango CO; Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO; Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO 63.00

1.86 3 Betty Jacobson - Judith Tirpack - Heidi Schoenstein - W Darlene Clark, Grand Junction CO 54.00

1.25 4/5 Bernie Weiss, Aspen CO; Linda Deaton, Fruita CO; Sharon Snyder - Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO 53.00

1.55 4/5 2 Leah Williams - Gretchen Bunnell, Crested Butte CO; Karen Kribs, Aspen CO; Shirley Miller, Golden CO; Debe Nelson, Basalt CO 53.00