Doc Holiday Results 2017

Doc HollidayGlenwood Springs
Apr 28-30, 2017

Fri Aft Strat Pairs - 19.5 Tables / Based on 26 Tables

6.88 1 Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr, Aurora CO 63.18%

5.16 2 Robert Vetter, Aurora CO; Sheryl Siegel, Greenwood Vlg CO 60.68%

3.87 3 1 Sylvia Morrison - Helen Bledsoe, Grand Junction CO 60.54%

2.90 4 Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley, Grand Junction CO 58.06%

2.18 5 Karen Kribs - Bernie Weiss, Aspen CO 57.47%

2.48 6 2 1 Annee Laird, Montrose CO; Jim Churchill, Cedaredge CO 56.75%

1.63 7/9 3/4 Dee Androus - Warren Androus, Avon CO 56.10%

0.97 7/9 George Becker, Parker CO; Susan Grauer, Aurora CO 56.10%

2.18 7/9 3/4 2 Gail Overgaard - Roberta Gill, Steamboat Spgs CO 56.10%

1.04 5 Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO; Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO 55.66%

1.21 6 3 Judy Yordi, Cordillera CO; Joan Bornstein, Avon CO 54.25%

0.87 4 Michael Lynch - Berton Solomon, Edwards CO 53.92%

0.62 5 Mary Brown, Crested Butte CO; Arjun Singh, Lakewood CO 51.53%


Fri Aft Strat 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

Dawn Schoen, Fraser CO; Lynette Teichman, Granby CO62.08%1.24

Anne Brown, Edwards CO; Kathleen McKeeta, Vail CO57.08%0.93

Leah Williams - Gretchen Bunnell, Crested Butte CO55.00%0.89

Judy Wrigley, Aspen CO; Dottie Thomson, Carbondale CO51.67%


Fri Eve Strat Pairs - 20.5 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

7.79 1 Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley, Grand Junction CO 70.02%

5.84 2 Susan Krassy, Colorado Spgs CO; Joe Jenkins, Denver CO 67.24%

4.38 3 Anita Heitler - Don Heitler, Englewood CO 63.48%

3.44 4 1 Thomas Kuehne, Bermerton WA; William Schultz, Moab UT 61.15%

2.58 5 2 Sylvia Morrison - Helen Bledsoe, Grand Junction CO 59.80%

2.41 6 3 Marcia McCalden - Thomas McCalden, Wolcott CO 59.58%

2.29 7 4 Barry Hillmer, Durango CO; Bill Longfellow, South Fork CO 58.30%

1.69 8 Robert Vetter, Aurora CO; Sheryl Siegel, Greenwood Vlg CO 58.13%

1.60 5 Kevin Dunn, Centennial CO; Michael Lynch, Edwards CO 56.58%

0.82 6 William Rawlings, Broomfield CO; Jean Ingram, Wellington CO 51.68%

2.06 1 Paul Hackbert - Joyce Hackbert, Molina CO 51.47%

1.55 2 June Saunders, Boulder CO; Michael Malmer, Louisville CO 51.42%

1.16 3 Lola Schlapkohl - Sharon Smith, Steamboat Spgs CO 50.90%

0.87 4 Christopher Dorton - Shari Dorton, Silverthorne CO 50.72%

0.65 5 Gail Overgaard - Roberta Gill, Steamboat Spgs CO 48.23%


Fri Eve Srat 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

Lucy Hecker - Margot Levy, Crested Butte CO58.00%1.01

Kathleen McKeeta, Vail CO; Anne Brown, Edwards CO55.00%0.92

Deb Nelson, Basalt CO; Katharine Simonds, Hotchkiss Co CO54.00%


Sat Strat Pairs - 20.5 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

En Hay - Allen Kane, Highlands Ranch CO61.11%9.80

Robert McKenzie, Thornton CO; Andrea Johnson, Longmont CO58.77%7.35

Fred Herring, Aurora CO; Shirley Scott, Colorado Spgs CO58.44%5.51

Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley, Grand Junction CO58.27%4.35

Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr, Aurora CO58.07%3.73

Skip Carson - Nancy Murray, Denver CO57.20%3.27

Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy, Englewood CO56.66%2.90

Chuck Henke - Pat Henke, Aurora CO56.65%2.61

Susan Grauer, Aurora CO; George Becker, Parker CO55.93%2.37

Robert Vetter, Aurora CO; Sheryl Siegel, Greenwood Vlg CO53.78%4.74


Nettie Ashbee - William Ashbee, Longmont CO53.38%3.56

Sylvia Morrison - Helen Bledsoe, Grand Junction CO53.38%2.92

Christopher Dorton - Shari Dorton, Silverthorne CO52.38%2.00

Thomas Kuehne, Bermerton WA; Betsy Brezel, Union WA51.85%2.24

Lola Schlapkohl - Sharon Smith, Steamboat Spgs CO50.25%1.64

Constance Robertson - Earl Edwards, Fort Collins CO49.69%1.34

Sharon Snyder - Jeffrey Phillips, Grand Junction CO49.56%0.97
Gail Overgaard - Roberta Gill, Steamboat Spgs CO48.43%


Sat Strat 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables / Based on 3 Tables

Clinton Black, Loveland CO; Ruth Boothe, Fort Collins CO57.06%1.51

Lucy Hecker - Margot Levy, Crested Butte CO51.70%


Sun Strat Swiss Teams - 22 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

8.80 1 Susan Grauer - Alice Kinningham, Aurora CO; Joan Curran, Castle Pines CO; George Becker, Parker CO 106.00

6.60 2 Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr, Aurora CO; Allen Kane - En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO 100.00

4.95 3 Anita Heitler - Don Heitler, Englewood CO; Chuck Henke - Pat Henke, Aurora CO 90.00

3.05 4/6 Sheryl Siegel, Greenwood Vlg CO; Robert Vetter, Aurora CO; John Van Ness, Carbondale CO; David Jeffers, Glenwood Spgs CO 83.00

3.62 4/6 1/2 Bernie Weiss - Karen Kribs, Aspen CO; Han Sarah Glickman - Art Hohmann, Basalt CO 83.00

3.62 4/6 1/2 Michael Hamilton - Gail Hamilton - Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO; Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO 83.00

2.03 3/4 Betsy Brezel, Union WA; Thomas Kuehne, Bermerton WA; Barry Hillmer, Durango CO; Bill Longfellow, South Fork CO 74.00

2.03 3/4 Brenda Alberico, Frisco CO; Jilane Savignano, Breckenridge CO; Shari Dorton - Christopher Dorton, Silverthorne CO 74.00

1.38 5 Thomas McCalden - Marcia McCalden, Wolcott CO; Joan Bornstein, Avon CO; Judy Yordi, Cordillera CO 72.00

2.48 1 Diane Morgan - Jill Fink, Carbondale CO; Susan Knox, Aspen CO; Adriane Sirkus, Snowmass Vlg CO 64.00

1.86 2 Roberta Gill - Gail Overgaard - Douglas Smith - Joanne Smith, Steamboat Spgs CO 62.00

1.40 3 Bruce Kolisek - Phillip Brandon, Grand Junction CO; Paul Hackbert - Joyce Hackbert, Molina CO 59.00


Upcoming Events

Tuesday, Sep 19 at 12:01 PM - 4:30 PM
Tuesday, Sep 19 at 12:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday, Sep 19 at 12:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday, Sep 19 at 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM