Peach Tournament

Grand Junction, Jul 28-30, 2017

Friday Aft Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

7.79 1 Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley, Grand Junction CO 64.90%

5.84 2 En Hay - Allen Kane, Highlands Ranch CO 61.86%

4.38 3 1 Terrence Rawlings - Tom Koehler, Montrose CO 59.13%

3.29 4 Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson, Farmington NM 58.65%

2.46 5 Robert McKenzie, Thornton CO; Andrea Johnson, Longmont CO 57.53%

1.85 6 Skip Carson - Nancy Murray, Denver CO 57.21%

1.39 7 Dick Jones - Dianne Jones, Cedaredge CO 54.81%

2.27 8 2 Rick Lepscier, Las Vegas NV; Joseph Lepscier, Aurora IL 52.88%

1.70 3 Cheryl Spray - Rocky Otto, Grand Junction CO 52.72%

1.72 4 1 Lola Schlapkohl - Sharon Smith, Steamboat Spgs CO 51.92%

1.29 5 2 Sharon Snyder - Phillip Brandon, Grand Junction CO 51.76%

0.97 6 3 Sharon Brown - Willa Beatty, Durango CO 50.48%

0.73 4 Shari Dorton - Christopher Dorton, Silverthorne CO 50.16%



Friday Aft 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPs D E F Names Score

1.44 1 1 Gretchen Bunnell - Leah Williams, Crested Butte CO 57.97%

1.08 2 Lizbeth Adams - John Adams, Jupiter FL 57.87%

1.21 3 2 1 Jennielou Bowen - Lewis Bowen III, Monument CO 54.35%

0.80 2/3 Karl Hasz - Sue Hasz, Cortez CO 50.46%

0.80 2/3 Clinton Black, Loveland CO; Ruth Boothe, Fort Collins CO 50.46%



Friday Aft 0-50 Pairs - 4.5 Tables

MPs D E F Names Score

1.20 1 1 Janet Garber - Marilee Thompson, Grand Junction CO 70.37%

0.90 2 Ellen O Hara - Mary Tennison, Mesa AZ 53.70%

0.99 3 2 1 Laurian Unnevehr - Sue Bovdjerg, Grand Junction CO 51.54%

0.74 4 3 2 John Halvorson - Linda Halvorson, Grand Junction CO 50.98%

0.56 3 Connee Moffatt - Susan Pidcock, Grand Junction CO 49.40%



Friday Eve Open Pairs - 13.5 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

6.42 1 Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson, Farmington NM 66.71%

4.82 2 Jan Huiatt - Mike Huiatt, Highlands Ranch CO 61.38%

3.61 3 Robert McKenzie, Thornton CO; Andrea Johnson, Longmont CO 59.50%

2.89 4 1 Rocky Otto - Cheryl Spray, Grand Junction CO 58.81%

2.17 5 2 1 Gail Overgaard - Roberta Gill, Steamboat Spgs CO 58.72%

1.63 6 3 Rick Lepscier, Las Vegas NV; Joseph Lepscier, Aurora IL 56.92%

1.14 7 Dick Jones - Dianne Jones, Cedaredge CO 56.67%

1.29 4 2 Sharon Snyder - Phillip Brandon, Grand Junction CO 54.27%

0.97 5 3 Richard Houston - Pauline Pettinato, Durango CO 54.19%

0.69 6 Wayne Caplan, Durango CO; Bill Longfellow, South Fork CO 52.98%

0.73 4 Annee Laird, Montrose CO; Jim Churchill, Cedaredge CO 49.74%



Friday Eve 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPs D E F Names Score

1.44 1 1 Anita Davis - Joella Krall, Durango CO 58.33%

1.08 2 2 Keith Nichols, Crawford CO; Heidi Schoenstein, Grand Junction CO 54.17%

0.71 3/4 3/4 Katharine Simonds, Hotchkiss Co CO; Debe Nelson, Basalt CO 51.39%

0.71 3/4 3/4 Leah Williams - Gretchen Bunnell, Crested Butte CO 51.39%



Saturday AM Open Pairs - 17.5 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

7.79 1 Skip Carson - Nancy Murray, Denver CO 67.43%

5.84 2 1 Linda Deaton, Fruita CO; Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO 60.94%

4.38 3 Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley, Grand Junction CO 59.98%

3.29 4 2 Diane Morgan - Judy Harvey, Carbondale CO 59.86%

2.46 5 Dick Jones - Dianne Jones, Cedaredge CO 59.77%

2.25 6 3 1 Carolyn Ford - Ruth McDonnel, Grand Junction CO 59.01%

1.39 7 Allen Kane - En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO 57.29%

1.61 8 Jan Huiatt - Mike Huiatt, Highlands Ranch CO 56.01%

1.39 4 Rick Lepscier, Las Vegas NV; Joseph Lepscier, Aurora IL 55.41%

1.11 5 Terrence Rawlings - Tom Koehler, Montrose CO 54.57%

0.79 6 Cheryl Spray - Rocky Otto, Grand Junction CO 53.25%

1.37 2 Annee Laird, Montrose CO; Jim Churchill, Cedaredge CO 51.04%

1.03 3 Jeffrey Phillips - Sue Cox, Grand Junction CO 50.78%

0.77 4 Gail Overgaard - Roberta Gill, Steamboat Spgs CO 50.36%



Saturday AM 299er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

MPs D E F Names Score

1.75 1 Lizbeth Adams - John Adams, Jupiter FL 62.92%

1.38 2 1 1 Anita Davis - Joella Krall, Durango CO 60.30%

0.98 3 Leah Williams - Gretchen Bunnell, Crested Butte CO 57.40%

1.04 4 2 2 Katharine Simonds, Hotchkiss Co CO; Debe Nelson, Basalt CO 53.50%

0.55 5 Jennielou Bowen - Lewis Bowen III, Monument CO 52.33%

0.78 3 Keith Nichols, Crawford CO; Heidi Schoenstein, Grand Junction CO 51.90%

0.63 4 3 Mary Ann Greenhill - Lois Laase, Grand Junction CO 47.33%



Saturday Aft Open Pairs - 16.5 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

7.33 1 John Van Ness, Carbondale CO; David Jeffers, Glenwood Spgs CO 63.33%

5.50 2 1 1 Gail Overgaard - Roberta Gill, Steamboat Spgs CO 59.23%

4.12 3 Jan Huiatt - Mike Huiatt, Highlands Ranch CO 59.10%

3.09 4 Andrea Johnson, Longmont CO; Robert McKenzie, Thornton CO 56.54%

3.09 5 2 2 Jeffrey Phillips - Sue Cox, Grand Junction CO 56.11%

2.16 6 Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley, Grand Junction CO 55.77%

1.78 7 3 Terrence Rawlings - Tom Koehler, Montrose CO 54.74%

1.55 4 Linda Deaton, Fruita CO; Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO 54.44%

1.08 5 Cara-Lyn Lappen - James Beatty, Durango CO 53.61%

0.97 6 3 Lola Schlapkohl - Sharon Smith, Steamboat Spgs CO 53.33%

0.73 4 Annee Laird, Montrose CO; Jim Churchill, Cedaredge CO 52.08%



Saturday Aft 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPs D E F Names Score

1.55 1 Lizbeth Adams - John Adams, Jupiter FL 59.50%

1.20 2 1 Heidi Schoenstein, Grand Junction CO; Keith Nichols, Crawford CO 59.00%

0.76 3/4 Don Hempel - Cindy Hempel, Shenandoah TX 52.50%

0.90 3/4 2 Clinton Black, Loveland CO; Ruth Boothe, Fort Collins CO 52.50%

1.04 3 1 Ellen O Hara - Mary Tennison, Mesa AZ 51.50%

0.78 2 Katharine Simonds, Hotchkiss Co CO; Debe Nelson, Basalt CO 45.00%



Sunday Open Swiss Teams - 22 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

8.80 1 En Hay - Allen Kane, Highlands Ranch CO; John Van Ness, Carbondale CO; David Jeffers, Glenwood Spgs CO 100.00

6.60 2 Marilyn McLaughlin - Sylvia Morrison - Carolyn Wiley - Helen Bledsoe, Grand Junction CO 86.00

4.95 3 Skip Carson - Nancy Murray, Denver CO; Robert McKenzie, Thornton CO; Andrea Johnson, Longmont CO 78.00

4.05 4/5 1/2 1 Roberta Gill - Gail Overgaard - Lola Schlapkohl - Sharon Smith, Steamboat Spgs CO 77.00

4.05 4/5 1/2 Tom Koehler - Terrence Rawlings - Annie Hauck - Douglas Feisler, Montrose CO 77.00

2.60 6 3 Michael Hamilton - Gail Hamilton, Montrose CO; Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO; Linda Deaton, Fruita CO 72.00

1.75 4/5 Cara-Lyn Lappen - James Beatty, Durango CO; Joseph Lepscier, Aurora IL; Rick Lepscier, Las Vegas NV 65.00

1.75 4/5 Rocky Otto - Cheryl Spray - Judith Tirpack - W Darlene Clark, Grand Junction CO 65.00

1.86 2 Annee Laird, Montrose CO; Jim Churchill, Cedaredge CO; Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO; Patricia McKinley, Telluride CO 55.00

3/4 1.23 Keith Nichols, Crawford CO; Heidi Schoenstein, Grand Junction CO; Gretchen Bunnell - Leah Williams, Crested Butte CO 50.00

3/4 1.23 Glenda Heideman - John Heideman - Janet Garber - Joe Heideman, Grand Junction CO 50.00