Peach Sectional Results
Grand Junction
Jul 29-31, 2016

Friday Aft Open Pairs - 16.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

6.19 1 Chuck Henke - Pat Henke, Aurora CO 66.99%

4.64 2 Dianne Jones - Dick Jones, Cedaredge CO 61.27%

3.48 3 Bruce Cobb, Denver CO; John Van Ness, Carbondale CO 60.10%

3.30 4 1 Sue Cox - Rocky Otto, Grand Junction CO 59.12%

2.48 5 2 William Voss - Bruce Kolisek, Grand Junction CO 55.25%

1.86 6 3 Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO; Linda Deaton, Fruita CO 55.18%

2.16 7 Allen Kane - En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO 54.34%

2.18 4 1 Sharon Brown - Willa Beatty, Durango CO 52.61%

1.64 5 2 Arjun Singh, Lakewood CO; Gordon Stedman, Sonoma CA 52.08%

0.83 6 Cheryl Spray - Sharon Snyder, Grand Junction CO 51.28%

1.23 3 Jeffrey Phillips, Grand Junction CO; Michael Phillips, Lowell MI 50.86%

0.92 4 Judith Tirpack - Alison Regan, Grand Junction CO 50.70%

0.61 5/6 Keith Nichols, Crawford CO; Sylvia Morrison, Grand Junction CO 50.32%

0.72 5/6 James Beatty - Pauline Pettinato, Durango CO 50.32%



0Friday Aft 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPs D E F Names Score

1.65 1 1 Richard Crawford - Barbara Crawford, Lacey WA 59.58%

1.24 2 Steve Saunders - Debby Saunders, Durango CO 55.83%

1.19 3 2 1 Bill Easter Jr - Barbara Easter, Westminster CO 55.42%

0.82 4 3 Judith Bowers - Karen Campbell, Colorado Spgs CO 55.00%.89 4 2 Jennielou Bowen - Lewis Bowen III, Monument CO 54.58%



Friday Eve Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

7.10 1 En Hay - Allen Kane, Highlands Ranch CO 63.30%

5.33 2 1 Cara-Lyn Lappen - Barry Hillmer, Durango CO 61.54%

3.99 3 2 1 Jacqueline Hurlbutt, Avon CO; Karen Johnson, Scottsdale AZ 58.33%

3.00 4 Anita Heitler - Don Heitler, Englewood CO 57.69%

2.25 5 3 2 Keith Nichols, Crawford CO; Sylvia Morrison, Grand Junction CO 55.29%

1.68 6 4 Nancy Motlong - Dennis Blackketter, Peoria AZ 54.33%

1.49 7 5 Kevin Dunn, Centennial CO; Bill Longfellow, South Fork CO 53.69%

1.23 6 3 Sharon Brown - Willa Beatty, Durango CO 53.04%

0.92 4 James Beatty - Pauline Pettinato, Durango CO 52.56%

0.69 5 Mary France - Roger France, Buena Vista CO 51.76%



Friday Eve 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPs D E F Names Score

1.55 1 1 Richard Crawford - Barbara Crawford, Lacey WA 65.00%

1.19 2 2 1 Jennielou Bowen - Lewis Bowen III, Monument CO 56.50%

0.87 3 Jerry Eggleston, Breckenridge CO; Patricia Stuehler, Glenelg MD 53.00%

0.89 4 3 2 Bill Easter Jr - Barbara Easter, Westminster CO 52.00%

0.62 4 Don Hempel - Cindy Hempel, Shenandoah TX 51.50%



Saturday 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPs D E Names Score

1.55 1 Karen Campbell - Judith Bowers, Colorado Spgs CO 61.50%

1.22 2 1 Don Hempel - Cindy Hempel, Shenandoah TX 59.00%

0.92 3 2 Richard Crawford - Barbara Crawford, Lacey WA 56.50%

0.65 4 Kathleen McKeeta, Vail CO; Anne Brown, Edwards CO 51.50%



Sat Aft Strat 299er Pair - 4.5 Tables

MPs D E F Names Score

1.55 1 Jerry Eggleston, Breckenridge CO; Patricia Stuehler, Glenelg MD 68.06%

1.36 2 1 Kathleen McKeeta, Vail CO; Anne Brown, Edwards CO 64.29%

1.02 3 2 Richard Crawford - Barbara Crawford, Lacey WA 57.93%

0.77 4 3 Judith Bowers - Karen Campbell, Colorado Spgs CO 55.56%

1.21 1 Bill Easter Jr - Barbara Easter, Westminster CO 50.79%

0.91 2 Don Hempel - Cindy Hempel, Shenandoah TX 43.65%



Saturday Open Pairs - 21.5 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

13.06 1 Don Heitler - Anita Heitler, Englewood CO 64.92%

9.80 2 John Van Ness, Carbondale CO; Bruce Cobb, Denver CO 61.77%

7.35 3 Dick Jones - Dianne Jones, Cedaredge CO 61.51%

5.51 4 Allen Kane - En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO 58.25%

5.57 5 1 Karen Kribs, Aspen CO; Dale Rands, Palm Beach FL 58.18%

4.18 6 2 Judy Spinney - Bruce Spinney, Littleton CO 56.59%

3.62 7 3 1 Sharon Brown - Willa Beatty, Durango CO 56.47%

3.07 8 4 Sharon Snyder - Cheryl Spray, Grand Junction CO 54.24%

2.61 9 5 Cara-Lyn Lappen - Barry Hillmer, Durango CO 53.94%

2.58 10 6 2 Barbara Carson, Snowmass Vlg CO; Jill Fink, Carbondale CO 53.32%

2.18 7 Robert Shanley - Suzanne Shanley, Houston TX 53.13%

2.37 8 3 Judy Yordi, Cordillera CO; Joan Bornstein, Avon CO 52.10%

2.24 9 Nancy Motlong - Dennis Blackketter, Peoria AZ 52.07%

1.48 4 Roger France - Mary France, Buena Vista CO 52.05%

1.21 5 Judith Tirpack - Alison Regan, Grand Junction CO 50.51%

0.98 6 William Voss - Jeffrey Phillips, Grand Junction CO 50.30%



Sunday Strat Swiss Teams - 21 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

8.53 1 En Hay - Allen Kane, Highlands Ranch CO; Bruce Cobb, Denver CO; John Van Ness, Carbondale CO 103.00

6.40 2 Anita Heitler - Don Heitler, Englewood CO; Chuck Henke - Pat Henke, Aurora CO 84.00

4.80 3 1 1 Mary Ann Rose, Erie CO; Mary Wright, Arvada CO; Gordon Stedman, Sonoma CA; Arjun Singh, Lakewood CO 77.00

3.60 4 Dick Jones - Dianne Jones, Cedaredge CO; Cara-Lyn Lappen - Barry Hillmer, Durango CO 75.00

3.47 5 2 Helen Bledsoe - Marilyn McLaughlin - Sharon Snyder - Cheryl Spray - Martha Scott, Grand Junction CO 73.00

2.60 6 3 Robert Shanley - Suzanne Shanley, Houston TX; Joe Everette - Doris Everette, Montgomery TX 72.00

2.37 4 2 Wayne Caplan - Richard Houston, Durango CO; Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO; Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO 67.00

1.78 5 3 Barbara Carson, Snowmass Vlg CO; Jill Fink, Carbondale CO; Marilyn Sopka, Coconut Grove FL; David Billings, Coral Gables FL 64.00

1.33 4 Berton Solomon, Edwards CO; Bill Multack, Miami Beach FL; Judy Yordi, Cordillera CO; Joan Bornstein, Avon CO 61.00

1.05 5 Tom Koehler, Montrose CO; Heidi Schoenstein, Grand Junction CO; Keith Nichols, Crawford CO; Patricia McKinley, Telluride CO 57.00

 


Upcoming Events

Friday, Oct 13 at 12:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Friday, Oct 13 at 12:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Friday, Oct 13 at 12:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday, Oct 15 at 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM