Black Canyon Sectional

Montrose, CO Sep 21-23, 2018

Fri Eve Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

6.19 1 Fred Herring, Aurora CO; Shirley Scott, Colorado Spgs CO 63.94%

4.64 2 Allen Kane - En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO 62.66%

3.48 3 1 Betty Jacobson, Grand Junction CO; William Schultz, Moab UT 60.26%

2.61 4 Robert McKenzie, Thornton CO; Andrea Johnson, Longmont CO 57.37%

1.96 5 Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley, Grand Junction CO 56.41%

2.06 6 2 Howard Fink - Rose Fink, Steamboat Spgs CO 54.97%

1.72 7 3 1 Alicia Conroyd - Tom Koehler, Montrose CO 53.53%

1.29 4 2 Fred Seipp, Dallas TX; Leah Williams, Crested Butte CO 51.76%

0.92 5 Cheryl Spray - Helen Bledsoe, Grand Junction CO 51.60%

0.65 6 Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO; Linda Deaton, Fruita CO 51.28%

0.97 3 Richard Houston - Don Squires, Durango CO 50.32%

0.86 4 N Malone - Virginia Bollinger, Montrose CO 48.56%


Fri Aft Open Pairs - 15.5 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

6.65 1 Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson, Farmington NM 64.56%

4.99 2 Patricia Fisher, Ridgway CO; Douglas Feisler, Montrose CO 63.39%

3.74 3 1 Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO; Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO 60.86%

2.81 4 Joan Curran, Castle Pines CO; Alice Kinningham, Aurora CO 60.16%

2.27 5 2 William Schultz, Moab UT; Betty Jacobson, Grand Junction CO 59.34%

1.83 6 3 1 Jeffrey Phillips - Judith Tirpack, Grand Junction CO 58.10%

1.28 7/8 4 Michael Hamilton - Gail Hamilton, Montrose CO 58.04%

1.04 7/8 Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley, Grand Junction CO 58.04%

1.37 5 2 Laura Manassa, Powderhorn CO; Jim May, Montrose CO 52.47%

0.76 6 Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO; Linda Deaton, Fruita CO 51.65%

1.03 3 Alicia Conroyd - Tom Koehler, Montrose CO 51.37%

0.77 4 Leah Williams, Crested Butte CO; Fred Seipp, Dallas TX 50.60%


Fri Aft 199er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

1.27 1 1 David Kuker - Jani Kuker, Nathrop CO 59.00%

0.95 2 Lucy Hecker - Margot Levy, Crested Butte CO 57.00%

0.92 2 Belinda Stuart, Dallas TX; Debra Duncan, Edmond OK 54.00%


Fri Eve 199er Pairs - 3.5 Tables

MPs D E F Names Score

1.36 1 1 Belinda Stuart, Dallas TX; Debra Duncan, Edmond OK 55.00%

1.19 2 2 1 David Kuker - Jani Kuker, Nathrop CO 52.50%

0.89 3 2 Arden Anderson, Gunnison CO; Daniel Tullius, Colorado Spgs CO 52.08%


Saturday Open Pairs - 18.5 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

10.31 1 Allen Kane - En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO 65.50%

7.73 2 Robert McKenzie, Thornton CO; Andrea Johnson, Longmont CO 61.24%

5.80 3 Alice Kinningham, Aurora CO; Joan Curran, Castle Pines CO 60.76%

4.74 4 1 Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO; Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO 60.36%

3.44 5 Fred Herring, Aurora CO; Shirley Scott, Colorado Spgs CO 58.75%

3.05 6 Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley, Grand Junction CO 55.92%

2.58 7 Martyn Cooper, Katy TX; Scott Needham, Boulder CO 55.87%

3.56 8 2 1 Earl Edwards - Beverly Loehrke, Fort Collins CO 55.61%

3.44 9 Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson, Farmington NM 55.56%

2.67 3 Betty Jacobson, Grand Junction CO; William Schultz, Moab UT 54.53%

3.09 4 2 Richard Houston - Don Squires, Durango CO 53.50%

1.58 5 William Brooks - Gena Brooks, Broomfield CO 51.45%

1.36 6 Cheryl Spray - Helen Bledsoe, Grand Junction CO 50.24%

2.24 7 Linda Deaton, Fruita CO; Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO 49.75%

2.42 3 Leah Williams, Crested Butte CO; Fred Seipp, Dallas TX 48.72%

1.81 4 Debe Nelson, Basalt CO; Lucille Steiner, Fort Collins CO 47.72%

1.73 5 Mary France - Roger France, Buena Vista CO 47.69%

0.98 6 N Malone - Virginia Bollinger, Montrose CO 46.96%


Sunday Open Swiss Teams - 16 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

7.15 1 Alice Kinningham, Aurora CO; Joan Curran, Castle Pines CO; Andrea Johnson, Longmont CO; Robert McKenzie, Thornton CO 90.00

5.36 2 Allen Kane - En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO; Fred Herring, Aurora CO; Shirley Scott, Colorado Spgs CO 74.00

4.02 3 Carolyn Wiley - Marilyn McLaughlin - Cheryl Spray - Helen Bledsoe, Grand Junction CO 72.00

3.02 4 Douglas Feisler - Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO; Patricia Fisher, Ridgway CO; Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO 71.00

3.47 5 1 Martyn Cooper, Katy TX; Don Squires - Richard Houston, Durango CO; Scott Needham, Boulder CO 69.00

2.60 2 1 Belinda Stuart, Dallas TX; Debra Duncan, Edmond OK; Linda Hayden, Salida CO; Phyllis Miley, Cotopaxi CO 63.00

1.95 3 2 Roger France - Mary France, Buena Vista CO; David Kuker - Jani Kuker, Nathrop CO 62.00

1.46 4 Jeffrey Phillips - Betty Jacobson - Judith Tirpack, Grand Junction CO; William Schultz, Moab UT 59.00

1.16 3/4 Linda Borof - Irwin Borof - Thelma Jenkins, Montrose CO; Laura Manassa, Powderhorn CO 58.00

1.20 3/4 Annee Laird - Tom Koehler - Alicia Conroyd, Montrose CO; Jim Churchill, Cedaredge CO 58.00