Mini-McKenney Awards

    0 to 5

1. Timothy Ellis, Edwards CO 69

2. Tanice Ramsperger, Pagosa Springs CO 10

3. Susanne Russell, Pagosa Springs CO 9

4. Sander Karp, Santa Fe NM 9

5. Georgia Stout, Eagle CO 8

6. Melvin Eagle, Aspen CO 6

7. Elizabeth Brannen, Durango CO 6

8. Eugenia Dorminy, Durango CO 3

9. Edward Spivak, Gypsum CO 3

10. Rudi Scheidt, Aspen CO 3

11. Joan Rosenberg, Durango CO 2

12. Norma West, Grand Junction CO 2

13. David West, Grand Junction CO 2

14. Joel Cox, Avon CO 2

15. Elizabeth Stern, Edwards CO 2

16. Carol Carnish, Carbondale CO 2

17. Jean Brittingham, Pagosa Springs CO 2

18. Katherine Fern, Parachute CO 2

19. Joseph Fern, Parachute CO 2

20. Julie Esrey, Vail CO 1

21. Connie Powers, Edwards CO 1

22. Tony Scheer, Carbondale CO 1

23. Gayle Herbst, Grand Junction CO 1

24. Bobbi Herbst, Grand Junction CO 1

25. John Heideman, Grand Junction CO 1

26. Bobbi Hutchison, Grand Junction CO 1

27. Michele Resnick, Edwards CO 1

28. Margaret Pisko, Vail CO

29. Janet Maynard, Grand Junction CO

30. Rick Routh, Durango CO

31. Sharon Powers, Durango CO

32. Gordon Greve, Durango CO

    5 to 20

1. Susan Caplan, Durango CO 20

2. Glenda Heideman, Grand Junction CO 18

3. Ginger Becker, Grand Junction CO 17

4. Jermane Smith, Durango CO 13

5. Pat Borgers, Durango CO 12

6. Susanna Westerwick, Durango CO 10

7. Celia Bronson, Durango CO 10

8. Debbie Keller, Grand Junction CO 9

9. Phoebe Hemphill, Durango CO 9

10. Mike Segrest, Durango CO 8

11. Debbie Segrest, Durango CO 8

12. Robert Stiber, Vail CO 8

13. Jill Uris, Carbondale CO 7

14. Caroline Szvetecz, Paonia CO 7

15. Anne Gutman, Edwards CO 6

16. Victoria Frank, Vail CO 3

17. Christy Pope, Aspen CO 3

18. Betty Sladek, Grand Junction CO 2

19. Lauren Solomon, Edwards CO 2

20. Sherri Helms, Grand Junction CO 2

21. Patricia Drewer, Lewis CO 1

22. Barbara Franklin, Carbondale CO 1

23. Robert Gwyn, Edwards CO 1

24. Judith Burke, Grand Junction CO 1

25. Kristen Sunderland, Edwards CO 1

26. Judy Hayes, Durango CO 1

   20 to 50

1. Karlene Spivak, Gypsum CO 48

2. Stephen Huber, Glenwood Spgs CO 25

3. Diane Creighton, Grand Junction CO 23

4. Orville Creighton, Grand Junction CO 22

5. Dottie Thomson, Carbondale CO 20

6. Anne Koehler, Montrose CO 17

7. Jan Newlin, Durango CO 16

8. Greg Westerwick, Durango CO 15

9. Jana Goldstein, Durango CO 13

10. Nancy Hackett, Grand Junction CO 11

11. Arden Anderson, Gunnison CO 8

12. Leo Cohen, Durango CO 7

13. Dorothy Hoskin, Grand Junction CO 6

14. Elizabeth Norton, Durango CO 6

15. Jacquelyn Gannon, Paonia CO 5

16. Shari Aggson, Grand Junction CO 5

17. Frank Buzzard, Edwards CO 4

18. Dinsmore Fulton, Durango CO 4

19. James Burpee, Durango CO 3

20. Susan Pidcock, Grand Junction CO 3

21. Kirk Young, Telluride CO 2

22. Roger Ayers, Hesperus CO 2

23. Linda Crossland, Basalt CO 2

24. Connee Moffatt, Grand Junction CO 1

25. Sandra Besseghini, Meeker CO 1

26. John Snell, Jr., Fruita CO 1

27. Gresham Brebach, Avon CO 1

28. David Odette, Palisade CO 1

29. David Fruen, Telluride CO 1

30. Lael Fruen, Telluride CO 1

31. Albert Vogel, Crested Butte CO

   50 to 100

1. Dennis Simpson, Grand Junction CO 42

2. Nancy Alexander, Cordillera CO 30

3. Paige Sodergren, Vail CO 27

4. Judy Wrigley, Aspen CO 24

5. Ellen Mitchell, Cordillera CO 21

6. Mark Zempel, Durango CO 19

7. Carolyn Ford, Grand Junction CO 17

8. Marilyn Swanson, Durango CO 15

9. James McFarland, Durango CO 14

10. Cathie McFarland, Durango CO 14

11. Linda Vaughn, Aspen CO 14

12. Charles Frush, Montrose CO 13

13. Thomas Preston, Telluride CO 11

14. Rebecca Matlon, Edwards CO 5

15. Jane Mercer, Durango CO 5

16. Susan Croom, Durango CO 5

17. Susan Marx, Marina Del Rey CA 5

18. Nancy Magoon, Aspen CO 4

19. Jim Kearl, Grand Junction CO 4

20. Jacqueline Skjold, Durango CO 4

21. Joanne Young, Telluride CO 2

22. Marylin Carey, Telluride CO 2

23. Betty Souch, Palisade CO 2

24. Dianne Leeb, Avon CO 2

25. Ellyn Kaye, Wolcott CO 1

26. Valerie Gwyn, Edwards CO 1

27. Judith Brebach, Avon CO 1

28. John Hopkins, Telluride CO 1

29. Diane Anderson, Aspen CO 1

  100 to 200

1. Nancy Boyce, Cordillera CO 60

2. Michelle Harlow, Durango CO 60

3. George Fuller Jr., Glenwood Spgs CO 53

4. Eric Larson, Vail CO 48

5. Kathleen McKeeta, Vail CO 39

6. Steven Nemerovski, Snowmass Vlg CO 38

7. Mary Fee, Basalt CO 27

8. Frances Ginsburg, Woody Creek CO 21

9. Laura Hawk, Durango CO 20

10. Luky Seymour, Aspen CO 19

11. Margaret Patterson, Durango CO 15

12. Eric Krieckhaus, Durango CO 15

13. Adriane Sirkus, Snowmass Vlg CO 14

14. Joe McKenney, Edwards CO 12

15. Heidi Schoenstein, Grand Junction CO 9

16. Cathy Schadt, Durango CO 9

17. Katharine Simonds, Hotchkiss Co CO 8

18. Lucy Hecker, Crested Butte CO 7

19. Margot Levy, Crested Butte CO 7

20. Sue Hasz, Cortez CO 5

21. Marianne Kipper, Woody Creek CO 5

22. Sandra Halseth, Durango CO 4

23. Marilyn Conklin, Grand Junction CO 4

24. Gretchen Bunnell, Crested Butte CO 3

25. Fred Coulson, Kansas City MO 3

26. Alison Regan, Grand Junction CO 3

27. James Schmidt, Crested Butte CO 2

28. Brooke Ferris, Vail CO 1

29. Irwin Borof, Montrose CO 1

30. Beverly Clemmer, Paonia CO 1

31. Mimi Larkin, Aspen CO 1

32. Lucille Beckman, Crested Butte CO

33. Constance Clark, Pagosa Springs CO

34. Katherine Roloson, Telluride CO

  200 to 300

1. Mitchell Hayne, Eagle CO 116

2. Robert Davis, Durango CO 112

3. Phil Motuzko, Carbondale CO 101

4. Sandy Holmes, Basalt CO 35

5. Richard Haggerty, Telluride CO 28

6. Joyce Hackbert, Grand Junction CO 25

7. Walter Farnham, Norwood CO 23

8. Jean Walter, Durango CO 21

9. Joan Maxwell, Avon CO 20

10. Gretchen Nicholoff, Hotchkiss CO 19

11. Bill Maxwell, Avon CO 16

12. Jill Fink, Carbondale CO 13

13. Karl Hasz, Cortez CO 9

14. Annee Laird, Montrose CO 6

15. Arden Westerwick, Durango CO 4

16. Linda Borof, Montrose CO 1

17. Leah Williams, Crested Butte CO 1

18. Thelma Jenkins, Montrose CO 1

19. Terry Butler, Aspen CO

  300 to 500

1. Cathy Graves, Pagosa Springs CO 88

2. W Gordon Graves, Pagosa Springs CO 83

3. Samuel McInturff, Durango CO 81

4. Anita Davis, Durango CO 78

5. Daverille Sher, Durango CO 71

6. Jacqueline Hurlbutt, Avon CO 65

7. Linda Odette, Palisade CO 46

8. William Voss, Grand Junction CO 25

9. Paul Hackbert, Grand Junction CO 25

10. Libby Walker, Basalt CO 23

11. Barbara Carson, Snowmass Vlg CO 23

12. Willa Beatty, Durango CO 22

13. Laura Manassa, Powderhorn CO 21

14. Sharon White, Durango CO 16

15. Susan Knox, Aspen CO 12

16. J Philip Coulson, Edwards CO 9

17. Eldon Bevill, Grand Junction CO 8

18. Daphne Bevill, Grand Junction CO 8

19. David Hoch, Aspen CO 7

20. Dan Halseth, Durango CO 7

21. Mrs. N. V. Malone, Montrose CO 5

22. Randy Field, Grand Junction CO 5

23. John Miskell, Eagle CO 5

24. Jan Govreau, Gypsum CO 5

25. Carolyn Coulson, Kansas City MO 3

26. Jean Paradis, Grand Junction CO 1

27. H. G. Bailey, Austin CO

  500 to 1000

1. Trish Fillo, Edwards CO 122

2. Wayne Caplan, Durango CO 101

3. Michael Lynch, Edwards CO 93

4. Marcia McCalden, Wolcott CO 82

5. Martyn Cooper, Gunnison CO 78

6. Bert Solomon, Edwards CO 74

7. Richard Houston, Durango CO 69

8. David Simpson, Farmington NM 66

9. Sharon Brown, Durango CO 62

10. Sharon Snyder, Grand Junction CO 49

11. Don Squires, Durango CO 40

12. Jeffrey Phillips, Grand Junction CO 40

13. Joan Bornstein, Edwards CO 39

14. Annie Hauck, Montrose CO 39

15. Patricia McKinley, Telluride CO 38

16. Thomas McCalden, Wolcott CO 31

17. Tom Koehler, Montrose CO 22

18. Gregory Wyatt, Montrose CO 19

19. Cheryl Spray, Grand Junction CO 15

20. Ernestine Goodnough, Carbondale CO 15

21. James Beatty, Durango CO 14

22. Sue Cox, Grand Junction CO 13

23. Judy Yordi, Cordillera CO 10

24. W Darlene Clark, Grand Junction CO 9

25. Janelle Coulson, Edwards CO 8

26. Frances Zarret, Cedaredge CO 8

27. Pamela Elsner, Avon CO 8

28. Jim Churchill, Montrose CO 6

29. Sylvia Morrison, Grand Junction CO 5

30. Mary Jane Clark, Durango CO 4

31. Barbara Larkin, Austin CO 4

32. Barbara Chaplik, Klamath Falls OR 3

33. Diane Morgan, Carbondale CO 3

34. Judy Harvey, Carbondale CO 2

35. Judith Tirpack, Grand Junction CO 2

36. Brill Key, Basalt CO 2

37. Glenna Sieracki, Paonia CO 1

 1000 to 1500

1. Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO 149

2. Cara-Lyn Lappen, Durango CO 114

3. Richard Paxton, Basalt CO 42

4. Courtney Keller, Basalt CO 37

5. Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO 32

6. Betty Jacobson, Grand Junction CO 24

7. Douglas Feisler, Montrose CO 22

8. Bruce Kolisek, Grand Junction CO 15

9. Rocky Otto, Grand Junction CO 14

10. Nicholas Larkin Jr., Austin CO 7

11. Dee Androus, Avon CO 6

12. Warren Androus, Avon CO 6

13. Michael Hamilton, Montrose CO 6

14. Gail Hamilton, Montrose CO 6

15. Laurene Barnett, Montrose CO 5

16. Joyce Heflin, Sun City AZ 5

17. Doreen Pond, Grand Junction CO 2

 1500 to 2500

1. Bernie Weiss, Aspen CO 61

2. Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO 46

3. Karen Kribs, Aspen CO 41

4. Marilyn McLaughlin, Grand Junction CO 6

 2500 to 3500

1. Jim Wallace, Durango CO 91

2. Sherry Spalding Fardie, Wolcott CO 52

3. Dick Jones, Austin TX 10

4. Dianne Jones, Austin TX 4

5. David Jeffers, Glenwood Spgs CO 3

 3500 to 5000

1. Carolyn Wiley, Grand Junction CO 13

2. Patricia Fisher, Ridgway CO 12


Helen Shanbrom   Over 10,000

    0 to 5

1. Timothy Ellis, Edwards CO 56

2. Tanice Ramsperger, Pagosa Springs CO 10

3. Sander Karp, Santa Fe NM 9

4. Susanne Russell, Pagosa Springs CO 8

5. Melvin Eagle, Aspen CO 6

6. Elizabeth Brannen, Durango CO 6

7. Eugenia Dorminy, Durango CO 3

8. Edward Spivak, Gypsum CO 3

9. Rudi Scheidt, Aspen CO 3

10. Joan Rosenberg, Durango CO 2

11. Norma West, Grand Junction CO 2

12. David West, Grand Junction CO 2

13. Elizabeth Stern, Edwards CO 2

14. Carol Carnish, Carbondale CO 2

15. Jean Brittingham, Pagosa Springs CO 2

16. Katherine Fern, Parachute CO 2

17. Joseph Fern, Parachute CO 2

18. Joel Cox, Avon CO 2

19. Julie Esrey, Vail CO 1

20. Connie Powers, Edwards CO 1

21. Tony Scheer, Carbondale CO 1

22. Gayle Herbst, Grand Junction CO 1

23. Bobbi Herbst, Grand Junction CO 1

24. John Heideman, Grand Junction CO 1

25. Bobbi Hutchison, Grand Junction CO 1

26. Michele Resnick, Edwards CO 1

27. Janet Maynard, Grand Junction CO

28. Sharon Powers, Durango CO

29. Gordon Greve, Durango CO

    5 to 20

1. Susan Caplan, Durango CO 20

2. Ginger Becker, Grand Junction CO 17

3. Jermane Smith, Durango CO 13

4. Pat Borgers, Durango CO 12

5. Celia Bronson, Durango CO 10

6. Susanna Westerwick, Durango CO 10

7. Debbie Keller, Grand Junction CO 9

8. Phoebe Hemphill, Durango CO 9

9. Robert Stiber, Vail CO 8

10. Jill Uris, Carbondale CO 7

11. Caroline Szvetecz, Paonia CO 7

12. Mike Segrest, Durango CO 7

13. Debbie Segrest, Durango CO 7

14. Anne Gutman, Edwards CO 6

15. Glenda Heideman, Grand Junction CO 5

16. Christy Pope, Aspen CO 3

17. Betty Sladek, Grand Junction CO 2

18. Lauren Solomon, Edwards CO 2

19. Victoria Frank, Vail CO 2

20. Patricia Drewer, Lewis CO 1

21. Sherri Helms, Grand Junction CO 1

22. Barbara Franklin, Carbondale CO 1

23. Robert Gwyn, Edwards CO 1

24. Judith Burke, Grand Junction CO 1

25. Kristen Sunderland, Edwards CO 1

26. Judy Hayes, Durango CO 1

   20 to 50

1. Karlene Spivak, Gypsum CO 43

2. Stephen Huber, Glenwood Spgs CO 23

3. Diane Creighton, Grand Junction CO 21

4. Orville Creighton, Grand Junction CO 21

5. Dottie Thomson, Carbondale CO 20

6. Jan Newlin, Durango CO 16

7. Anne Koehler, Montrose CO 15

8. Greg Westerwick, Durango CO 13

9. Jana Goldstein, Durango CO 13

10. Nancy Hackett, Grand Junction CO 11

11. Leo Cohen, Durango CO 7

12. Elizabeth Norton, Durango CO 6

13. Jacquelyn Gannon, Paonia CO 5

14. Dorothy Hoskin, Grand Junction CO 5

15. Arden Anderson, Gunnison CO 5

16. Shari Aggson, Grand Junction CO 5

17. Frank Buzzard, Edwards CO 4

18. Dinsmore Fulton, Durango CO 4

19. Susan Pidcock, Grand Junction CO 3

20. Kirk Young, Telluride CO 2

21. James Burpee, Durango CO 2

22. Linda Crossland, Basalt CO 2

23. Connee Moffatt, Grand Junction CO 1

24. Sandra Besseghini, Meeker CO 1

25. Gresham Brebach, Avon CO 1

26. David Fruen, Telluride CO 1

27. Lael Fruen, Telluride CO 1

28. Roger Ayers, Hesperus CO 1

29. John Snell, Jr., Fruita CO 1

30. Albert Vogel, Crested Butte CO

   50 to 100

1. Paige Sodergren, Vail CO 26

2. Nancy Alexander, Cordillera CO 26

3. Dennis Simpson, Grand Junction CO 25

4. Judy Wrigley, Aspen CO 24

5. Mark Zempel, Durango CO 19

6. Ellen Mitchell, Cordillera CO 17

7. Carolyn Ford, Grand Junction CO 17

8. Marilyn Swanson, Durango CO 15

9. Linda Vaughn, Aspen CO 13

10. Charles Frush, Montrose CO 13

11. Thomas Preston, Telluride CO 10

12. Rebecca Matlon, Edwards CO 5

13. Jane Mercer, Durango CO 5

14. Susan Croom, Durango CO 5

15. Susan Marx, Marina Del Rey CA 5

16. Nancy Magoon, Aspen CO 4

17. Jacqueline Skjold, Durango CO 3

18. Jim Kearl, Grand Junction CO 3

19. Joanne Young, Telluride CO 2

20. Marylin Carey, Telluride CO 2

21. Betty Souch, Palisade CO 2

22. Dianne Leeb, Avon CO 2

23. Ellyn Kaye, Wolcott CO 1

24. Valerie Gwyn, Edwards CO 1

25. Judith Brebach, Avon CO 1

26. John Hopkins, Telluride CO 1

27. Diane Anderson, Aspen CO 1

  100 to 200

1. Nancy Boyce, Cordillera CO 51

2. Michelle Harlow, Durango CO 48

3. Eric Larson, Vail CO 46

4. George Fuller Jr., Glenwood Spgs CO 45

5. Steven Nemerovski, Snowmass Vlg CO 38

6. Kathleen McKeeta, Vail CO 37

7. Mary Fee, Basalt CO 27

8. Frances Ginsburg, Woody Creek CO 21

9. Laura Hawk, Durango CO 19

10. Luky Seymour, Aspen CO 19

11. Margaret Patterson, Durango CO 15

12. Eric Krieckhaus, Durango CO 15

13. Adriane Sirkus, Snowmass Vlg CO 14

14. Joe McKenney, Edwards CO 12

15. Heidi Schoenstein, Grand Junction CO 9

16. Katharine Simonds, Hotchkiss Co CO 8

17. Cathy Schadt, Durango CO 8

18. Sue Hasz, Cortez CO 5

19. Marianne Kipper, Woody Creek CO 5

20. Lucy Hecker, Crested Butte CO 5

21. Margot Levy, Crested Butte CO 5

22. Sandra Halseth, Durango CO 4

23. Marilyn Conklin, Grand Junction CO 4

24. Fred Coulson, Kansas City MO 3

25. James Schmidt, Crested Butte CO 2

26. Brooke Ferris, Vail CO 1

27. Alison Regan, Grand Junction CO 1

28. Beverly Clemmer, Paonia CO 1

29. Gretchen Bunnell, Crested Butte CO 1

30. Irwin Borof, Montrose CO 1

31. Mimi Larkin, Aspen CO 1

32. Lucille Beckman, Crested Butte CO

33. Constance Clark, Pagosa Springs CO

34. Katherine Roloson, Telluride CO

  200 to 300

1. Robert Davis, Durango CO 80

2. Mitchell Hayne, Eagle CO 75

3. Phil Motuzko, Carbondale CO 49

4. Sandy Holmes, Basalt CO 32

5. Joyce Hackbert, Grand Junction CO 21

6. Joan Maxwell, Avon CO 20

7. Walter Farnham, Norwood CO 20

8. Jean Walter, Durango CO 18

9. Gretchen Nicholoff, Hotchkiss CO 17

10. Bill Maxwell, Avon CO 16

11. Richard Haggerty, Telluride CO 15

12. Jill Fink, Carbondale CO 13

13. Karl Hasz, Cortez CO 7

14. Arden Westerwick, Durango CO 4

15. Annee Laird, Montrose CO 2

16. Thelma Jenkins, Montrose CO 1

17. Linda Borof, Montrose CO 1

  300 to 500

1. Cathy Graves, Pagosa Springs CO 62

2. W Gordon Graves, Pagosa Springs CO 57

3. Samuel McInturff, Durango CO 55

4. Anita Davis, Durango CO 54

5. Jacqueline Hurlbutt, Avon CO 43

6. Linda Odette, Palisade CO 40

7. Libby Walker, Basalt CO 23

8. Barbara Carson, Snowmass Vlg CO 22

9. Willa Beatty, Durango CO 22

10. Laura Manassa, Powderhorn CO 21

11. Paul Hackbert, Grand Junction CO 20

12. Daverille Sher, Durango CO 16

13. Sharon White, Durango CO 13

14. William Voss, Grand Junction CO 13

15. Susan Knox, Aspen CO 12

16. J Philip Coulson, Edwards CO 9

17. Eldon Bevill, Grand Junction CO 8

18. Daphne Bevill, Grand Junction CO 8

19. David Hoch, Aspen CO 7

20. Dan Halseth, Durango CO 7

21. Mrs. N. V. Malone, Montrose CO 5

22. Randy Field, Grand Junction CO 5

23. John Miskell, Eagle CO 5

24. Jan Govreau, Gypsum CO 5

25. Carolyn Coulson, Kansas City MO 3

26. Jean Paradis, Grand Junction CO 1

27. H. G. Bailey, Austin CO

  500 to 1000

1. Trish Fillo, Edwards CO 97

2. Marcia McCalden, Wolcott CO 78

3. Wayne Caplan, Durango CO 65

4. Michael Lynch, Edwards CO 62

5. Sharon Brown, Durango CO 60

6. David Simpson, Farmington NM 51

7. Sharon Snyder, Grand Junction CO 49

8. Bert Solomon, Edwards CO 43

9. Jeffrey Phillips, Grand Junction CO 39

10. Joan Bornstein, Edwards CO 38

11. Richard Houston, Durango CO 38

12. Annie Hauck, Montrose CO 37

13. Don Squires, Durango CO 36

14. Patricia McKinley, Telluride CO 29

15. Thomas McCalden, Wolcott CO 27

16. Tom Koehler, Montrose CO 21

17. Gregory Wyatt, Montrose CO 19

18. Ernestine Goodnough, Carbondale CO 14

19. Sue Cox, Grand Junction CO 13

20. James Beatty, Durango CO 13

21. Cheryl Spray, Grand Junction CO 9

22. Judy Yordi, Cordillera CO 8

23. Janelle Coulson, Edwards CO 8

24. Frances Zarret, Cedaredge CO 8

25. Pamela Elsner, Avon CO 8

26. W Darlene Clark, Grand Junction CO 7

27. Jim Churchill, Montrose CO 6

28. Sylvia Morrison, Grand Junction CO 5

29. Barbara Larkin, Austin CO 4

30. Martyn Cooper, Gunnison CO 4

31. Barbara Chaplik, Klamath Falls OR 3

32. Diane Morgan, Carbondale CO 3

33. Judith Tirpack, Grand Junction CO 2

34. Brill Key, Basalt CO 2

35. Glenna Sieracki, Paonia CO 1

36. Mary Jane Clark, Durango CO 1

37. Judy Harvey, Carbondale CO 1

 1000 to 1500

1. Cara-Lyn Lappen, Durango CO 70

2. Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO 68

3. Courtney Keller, Basalt CO 35

4. Richard Paxton, Basalt CO 32

5. Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO 31

6. Betty Jacobson, Grand Junction CO 22

7. Douglas Feisler, Montrose CO 22

8. Rocky Otto, Grand Junction CO 13

9. Bruce Kolisek, Grand Junction CO 11

10. Nicholas Larkin Jr., Austin CO 6

11. Michael Hamilton, Montrose CO 6

12. Gail Hamilton, Montrose CO 6

13. Laurene Barnett, Montrose CO 5

14. Dee Androus, Avon CO 5

15. Joyce Heflin, Sun City AZ 5

16. Warren Androus, Avon CO 5

17. Doreen Pond, Grand Junction CO 2

 1500 to 2500

1. Bernie Weiss, Aspen CO 54

2. Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO 46

3. Karen Kribs, Aspen CO 15

4. Marilyn McLaughlin, Grand Junction CO 6

 2500 to 3500

1. Jim Wallace, Durango CO 35

2. Sherry Spalding Fardie, Wolcott CO 25

3. Dick Jones, Austin TX 9

4. Dianne Jones, Austin TX 4

 3500 to 5000

1. Carolyn Wiley, Grand Junction CO 12

2. Patricia Fisher, Ridgway CO 11


Barry Crane Top 500

1. Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO 149

2. Trish Fillo, Edwards CO 122

3. Mitchell Hayne, Eagle CO 116

4. Cara-Lyn Lappen, Durango CO 114

5. Robert Davis, Durango CO 112

6. Wayne Caplan, Durango CO 101

7. Phil Motuzko, Carbondale CO 101

8. Michael Lynch, Edwards CO 93

9. Jim Wallace, Durango CO 91

10. Cathy Graves, Pagosa Springs CO 88

11. W Gordon Graves, Pagosa Springs CO 83

12. Marcia McCalden, Wolcott CO 82

13. Samuel McInturff, Durango CO 81

14. Martyn Cooper, Gunnison CO 78

15. Anita Davis, Durango CO 78

16. Bert Solomon, Edwards CO 74

17. Daverille Sher, Durango CO 71

18. Richard Houston, Durango CO 69

19. Timothy Ellis, Edwards CO 69

20. David Simpson, Farmington NM 66

21. Jacqueline Hurlbutt, Avon CO 65

22. Sharon Brown, Durango CO 62

23. Bernie Weiss, Aspen CO 61

24. Nancy Boyce, Cordillera CO 60

25. Michelle Harlow, Durango CO 60

26. George Fuller Jr., Glenwood Spgs CO 53

27. Sherry Spalding Fardie, Wolcott CO 52

28. Sharon Snyder, Grand Junction CO 49

29. Eric Larson, Vail CO 48

30. Karlene Spivak, Gypsum CO 48

31. Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO 46

32. Linda Odette, Palisade CO 46

33. Dennis Simpson, Grand Junction CO 42

34. Richard Paxton, Basalt CO 42

35. Karen Kribs, Aspen CO 41

36. Barbara Wahle, Edwards CO 41

37. Don Squires, Durango CO 40

38. Jeffrey Phillips, Grand Junction CO 40

39. Kathleen McKeeta, Vail CO 39

40. Joan Bornstein, Edwards CO 39

41. Annie Hauck, Montrose CO 39

42. Patricia McKinley, Telluride CO 38

43. Steven Nemerovski, Snowmass Vlg CO 38

44. Courtney Keller, Basalt CO 37

45. Sandy Holmes, Basalt CO 35

46. Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO 32

47. Thomas McCalden, Wolcott CO 31

48. Nancy Alexander, Cordillera CO 30

49. Richard Haggerty, Telluride CO 28

50. Paige Sodergren, Vail CO 27

51. Mary Fee, Basalt CO 27

52. William Voss, Grand Junction CO 25

53. Joyce Hackbert, Grand Junction CO 25

54. Stephen Huber, Glenwood Spgs CO 25

55. Paul Hackbert, Grand Junction CO 25

56. Judy Wrigley, Aspen CO 24

57. Betty Jacobson, Grand Junction CO 24

58. Libby Walker, Basalt CO 23

59. Diane Creighton, Grand Junction CO 23

60. Walter Farnham, Norwood CO 23

61. Barbara Carson, Snowmass Vlg CO 23

62. Tom Koehler, Montrose CO 22

63. Orville Creighton, Grand Junction CO 22

64. Willa Beatty, Durango CO 22

65. Douglas Feisler, Montrose CO 22

66. Ellen Mitchell, Cordillera CO 21

67. Jean Walter, Durango CO 21

68. Frances Ginsburg, Woody Creek CO 21

69. Laura Manassa, Powderhorn CO 21

70. Joan Maxwell, Avon CO 20

71. Dottie Thomson, Carbondale CO 20

72. Laura Hawk, Durango CO 20

73. Susan Caplan, Durango CO 20

74. Mark Zempel, Durango CO 19

75. Gregory Wyatt, Montrose CO 19

76. Gretchen Nicholoff, Hotchkiss CO 19

77. Luky Seymour, Aspen CO 19

78. Glenda Heideman, Grand Junction CO 18

79. Ginger Becker, Grand Junction CO 17

80. Anne Koehler, Montrose CO 17

81. Carolyn Ford, Grand Junction CO 17

82. Sharon White, Durango CO 16

83. Bill Maxwell, Avon CO 16

84. Jan Newlin, Durango CO 16

85. Cheryl Spray, Grand Junction CO 15

86. Marilyn Swanson, Durango CO 15

87. Greg Westerwick, Durango CO 15

88. Bruce Kolisek, Grand Junction CO 15

89. Ernestine Goodnough, Carbondale CO 15

90. Margaret Patterson, Durango CO 15

91. Eric Krieckhaus, Durango CO 15

92. Rocky Otto, Grand Junction CO 14

93. James McFarland, Durango CO 14

94. Cathie McFarland, Durango CO 14

95. James Beatty, Durango CO 14

96. Linda Vaughn, Aspen CO 14

97. Adriane Sirkus, Snowmass Vlg CO 14

98. Jermane Smith, Durango CO 13

99. Sue Cox, Grand Junction CO 13

100. Jana Goldstein, Durango CO 13


Lifetime Top MP Holders

1. Patricia Fisher, Ridgway CO 4793

2. Carolyn Wiley, Grand Junction CO 3651

3. Dianne Jones, Austin TX 2942

4. Sherry Spalding Fardie, Wolcott CO 2928

5. Dick Jones, Austin TX 2920

6. Jim Wallace, Durango CO 2794

7. David Jeffers, Glenwood Spgs CO 2573

8. Marilyn McLaughlin, Grand Junction CO 2371

9. Bernie Weiss, Aspen CO 2117

10. Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO 2032

11. Karen Jobe, Durango CO 1983

12. Karen Kribs, Aspen CO 1760

13. Jean Ehrenberg, Vail CO 1641

14. James Fisher, Durango CO 1616

15. Gail Hamilton, Montrose CO 1466

16. Michael Hamilton, Montrose CO 1452

17. Jean Selch, Clifton CO 1427

18. Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO 1416

19. Cara-Lyn Lappen, Durango CO 1332

20. Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO 1331

21. Joyce Heflin, Sun City AZ 1299

22. Bruce Kolisek, Grand Junction CO 1274

23. Rocky Otto, Grand Junction CO 1235

24. Patricia Payne, New Castle CO 1199

25. Richard Paxton, Basalt CO 1184

26. Betty Jacobson, Grand Junction CO 1148

27. Marisa Silverman, Aspen CO 1137

28. Nicholas Larkin Jr., Austin CO 1130

29. Douglas Feisler, Montrose CO 1128

30. Doreen Pond, Grand Junction CO 1114

31. Courtney Keller, Basalt CO 1105

32. Laurene Barnett, Montrose CO 1072

33. Marcia McCalden, Wolcott CO 1068

34. Dee Androus, Avon CO 1030

35. Warren Androus, Avon CO 1028

36. Martyn Cooper, Gunnison CO 1028

37. James Beatty, Durango CO 1026

38. Annie Hauck, Montrose CO 983

39. Virginia Shea, Delta CO 973

40. Pamela Elsner, Avon CO 972

41. Meg Sunier, Aspen CO 970

42. Wayne Caplan, Durango CO 916

43. Marcie Musser, Aspen CO 914

44. Barbara Larkin, Austin CO 912

45. Sharon Snyder, Grand Junction CO 902

46. Michael Lynch, Edwards CO 897

47. Phil Motuzko, Carbondale CO 888

48. Sharon Brown, Durango CO 875

49. Frances Zarret, Cedaredge CO 864

50. Margaret Agnew, Pagosa Springs CO 843

51. W Darlene Clark, Grand Junction CO 807

52. Sylvia Morrison, Grand Junction CO 774

53. Trish Fillo, Edwards CO 767

54. Thomas McCalden, Wolcott CO 763

55. David Simpson, Farmington NM 750

56. Cheryl Spray, Grand Junction CO 744

57. Charles Israel, Woody Creek CO 739

58. Diane Morgan, Carbondale CO 728

59. Bert Solomon, Edwards CO 721

60. Ernestine Goodnough, Carbondale CO 704

61. Jim Churchill, Montrose CO 695

62. Richard Houston, Durango CO 687

63. Patricia McKinley, Telluride CO 685

64. Jeffrey Phillips, Grand Junction CO 664

65. Gregory Wyatt, Montrose CO 634

66. Sue Cox, Grand Junction CO 632

67. Ruth McDonnel, Grand Junction CO 632

68. Don Squires, Durango CO 628

69. Joan Bornstein, Edwards CO 618

70. Brill Key, Basalt CO 603

71. Anita Davis, Durango CO 596

72. Judy Harvey, Carbondale CO 592

73. Diane Wyatt, Montrose CO 587

74. Glenna Sieracki, Paonia CO 566

75. Janelle Coulson, Edwards CO 565

76. William Voss, Grand Junction CO 564

77. Barbara Kelley, Avon CO 564

78. Judith Tirpack, Grand Junction CO 548

79. Mary Jane Clark, Durango CO 546

80. Judy Yordi, Cordillera CO 541

81. Pauline Bowles, Basalt CO 539

82. Tom Koehler, Montrose CO 537

83. Willa Beatty, Durango CO 534

84. Jan Govreau, Gypsum CO 527

85. John Miskell, Eagle CO 519

86. Daverille Sher, Durango CO 516

87. Sharon White, Durango CO 501


Bronze LM YTD Leaders

1. Trish Fillo, Edwards CO 122

2. Wayne Caplan, Durango CO 101

3. Michael Lynch, Edwards CO 93

4. Marcia McCalden, Wolcott CO 82

5. Martyn Cooper, Gunnison CO 78

6. Bert Solomon, Edwards CO 74

7. Sharon Brown, Durango CO 62


Silver LM YTD Leaders

1. Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO 149

2. Cara-Lyn Lappen, Durango CO 114


Ruby LM YTD Leaders

1. Bernie Weiss, Aspen CO 61


Gold LM YTD Leaders

1. Jim Wallace, Durango CO 91

2. Sherry Spalding Fardie, Wolcott CO 52


Sectional YTD Leaders

1. Daverille Sher, Durango CO 22

2. Mitchell Hayne, Eagle CO 14

3. Georgia Stout, Eagle CO 8

4. Patricia McKinley, Telluride CO 7

5. Jim Wallace, Durango CO 7

6. Cathy Graves, Pagosa Springs CO 7

7. W Gordon Graves, Pagosa Springs CO 7

8. Cheryl Spray, Grand Junction CO 7

9. Robert Davis, Durango CO 7

10. Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO 6

11. Wayne Caplan, Durango CO 6

12. Richard Paxton, Basalt CO 4

13. Bernie Weiss, Aspen CO 4

14. Don Squires, Durango CO 4

15. Bruce Kolisek, Grand Junction CO 4

16. Barbara Wahle, Edwards CO 4

17. Dennis Simpson, Grand Junction CO 4

18. Mary Jane Clark, Durango CO 3

19. Sharon White, Durango CO 3

20. Jean Walter, Durango CO 3

21. Phil Motuzko, Carbondale CO 3

22. Jacqueline Hurlbutt, Avon CO 3

23. W Darlene Clark, Grand Junction CO 3

24. Samuel McInturff, Durango CO 2

25. Greg Westerwick, Durango CO 2

26. Betty Jacobson, Grand Junction CO 2

27. Karl Hasz, Cortez CO 2

28. Cara-Lyn Lappen, Durango CO 2

29. Sharon Brown, Durango CO 2

30. Arden Anderson, Gunnison CO 2


Online YTD Leaders

1. Phil Motuzko, Carbondale CO 539

2. Sherry Spalding Fardie, Wolcott CO 236

3. Patricia Fisher, Ridgway CO 195

4. Patricia McKinley, Telluride CO 123

5. Nicholas Larkin Jr., Austin CO 109

6. Cara-Lyn Lappen, Durango CO 92

7. Dennis Simpson, Grand Junction CO 90

8. Jeffrey Phillips, Grand Junction CO 83

9. David Simpson, Farmington NM 79

10. Sharon Snyder, Grand Junction CO 77

11. Gretchen Nicholoff, Hotchkiss CO 74

12. John Miskell, Eagle CO 69

13. Jan Govreau, Gypsum CO 69

14. Joan Bornstein, Edwards CO 62

15. Robert Davis, Durango CO 62

16. William Voss, Grand Junction CO 59

17. Sharon Brown, Durango CO 58

18. Jim Wallace, Durango CO 58

19. Daverille Sher, Durango CO 55

20. Karen Jobe, Durango CO 53

21. Laura Manassa, Powderhorn CO 48

22. Ernestine Goodnough, Carbondale CO 44

23. Richard Paxton, Basalt CO 41

24. Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO 35

25. James Beatty, Durango CO 35

26. Jean Paradis, Grand Junction CO 34

27. Pamela Elsner, Avon CO 33

28. Marcie Musser, Aspen CO 32

29. Brooke Ferris, Vail CO 26

30. Steven Nemerovski, Snowmass Vlg CO 26

31. Anita Davis, Durango CO 26

32. Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO 26

33. Willa Beatty, Durango CO 25

34. Linda Badgley, Pagosa Springs CO 21

35. Glenna Sieracki, Paonia CO 21

36. Judy Yordi, Cordillera CO 20

37. Margaret Agnew, Pagosa Springs CO 20

38. Frank Buzzard, Edwards CO 20

39. Katharine Simonds, Hotchkiss Co CO 20

40. Annie Hauck, Montrose CO 17

41. Mitchell Hayne, Eagle CO 16

42. Michael Lynch, Edwards CO 16

43. W Gordon Graves, Pagosa Springs CO 16

44. Cathy Graves, Pagosa Springs CO 16

45. Charles Israel, Woody Creek CO 15

46. Linda Odette, Palisade CO 13

47. Bert Solomon, Edwards CO 12

48. Richard Haggerty, Telluride CO 12

49. Jacqueline Hurlbutt, Avon CO 12

50. George Fuller Jr., Glenwood Spgs CO 11

51. Courtney Keller, Basalt CO 11

52. Cheryl Stitt, New Castle CO 11

53. Timothy Ellis, Edwards CO 9

54. Margot Levy, Crested Butte CO 9

55. Margaret Pisko, Vail CO 8

56. Tony Scheer, Carbondale CO 8

57. Patricia Nixon, Vail CO 7

58. Barbara Kelley, Avon CO 6

59. Rudi Scheidt, Aspen CO 6

60. Eric Larson, Vail CO 5

61. Elizabeth Norton, Durango CO 4

62. Randy Field, Grand Junction CO 4

63. Marcia McCalden, Wolcott CO 3

64. Beverly Clemmer, Paonia CO 3

65. Heidi Schoenstein, Grand Junction CO 3

66. Trish Fillo, Edwards CO 3

67. Greg Westerwick, Durango CO 3

68. Karen Kribs, Aspen CO 2

69. Glenda Heideman, Grand Junction CO 2

70. Richard Houston, Durango CO 2

71. Daphne Bevill, Grand Junction CO 2

72. Nancy Alexander, Cordillera CO 1

73. Barbara Wahle, Edwards CO 1

74. Betty Jacobson, Grand Junction CO 1

75. Arden Westerwick, Durango CO 1

76. Pauline Bowles, Basalt CO 1

77. Wayne Caplan, Durango CO 1

78. Michelle Harlow, Durango CO 1

79. Phoebe Hemphill, Durango CO 1

80. Joel Cox, Avon CO 1

81. Arden Anderson, Gunnison CO 1

82. Samuel McInturff, Durango CO 1

83. Don Squires, Durango CO

84. Barbara Carson, Snowmass Vlg CO

85. Lauren Solomon, Edwards CO

86. Judy Wrigley, Aspen CO

87. Caroline Szvetecz, Paonia CO

88. Paul Hackbert, Grand Junction CO

89. James McFarland, Durango CO

90. Cathie McFarland, Durango CO