Total masterpoints: 347.80 earned by 83 players. Total attendance: 90 tables. 
1 24.67 En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO 
2 24.67 Allen Kane, Highlands Ranch CO 
3 13.27 Rocky Otto, Grand Junction CO 
4 13.27 Cheryl Spray, Grand Junction CO 
5 9.96 David Simpson, Farmington NM 
6 9.96 Bill Longfellow, South Fork CO 
7 9.17 Wayne Caplan, Durango CO 
8 9.17 Cara-Lyn Lappen, Durango CO 
9 8.61 Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO 
10 8.61 Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO 
11 8.51 Robert Murphy, Englewood CO 
12 8.51 Kathleen Kelly, Englewood CO 
13 8.30 Mitchell Hayne, Eagle CO 
14 8.30 Mike Finnin, Dubuque IA 
15 7.96 William Schultz, Moab UT 
16 7.74 Heidi Schoenstein, Grand Junction CO 
17 7.54 Dick Jones, Cedaredge CO 
18 7.54 Dianne Jones, Cedaredge CO 
19 6.47 Marilyn McLaughlin, Grand Junction CO 
20 6.47 Carolyn Wiley, Grand Junction CO 
21 6.06 Karen Johnson, Scottsdale AZ 
22 6.06 Bill Multack, Miami Beach FL 
23 6.02 Michael Hamilton, Montrose CO 
24 6.02 Gail Hamilton, Montrose CO 
25 5.26 Wesley Suzuki, Westminster CO 
26 5.26 Bette Suzuki, Westminster CO 
27 4.17 Tom Koehler, Montrose CO 
28 4.17 Anne Koehler, Montrose CO 
29 3.42 Helen Bledsoe, Grand Junction CO 
30 3.33 Paul Hackbert, Molina CO 
31 3.33 Joyce Hackbert, Molina CO 
32 3.24 Samuel McInturff, Durango CO 
33 3.24 Anita Davis, Durango CO 
34 3.16 William Brooks, Broomfield CO 
35 3.16 Gena Brooks, Broomfield CO 
36 2.98 Roger Miller, Highlands Ranch CO 
37 2.98 Patricia Miller, Highlands Ranch CO 
38 2.98 Karlene Spivak, Gypsum CO 
39 2.98 Betty Souch, Woodacre CA 
40 2.92 Bruce Kolisek, Grand Junction CO 
41 2.89 David Jeffers, Glenwood Spgs CO 
42 2.81 Dennis Caywood, Loveland CO 
43 2.81 Clinton Black, Loveland CO 
44 2.43 Keith Nichols, Crawford CO 
45 2.06 Randy Field, Grand Junction CO 
46 2.02 Alison Regan, Grand Junction 
CO 47 1.89 Sue Hasz, Cortez CO 
48 1.89 Karl Hasz, Cortez CO 
49 1.70 Roberta Gill, Steamboat Spgs CO 
50 1.70 Gail Overgaard, Steamboat Spgs CO 
51 1.66 Marilyn Griswold, Grand Junction CO 
52 1.63 Michael Lynch, Edwards CO 
53 1.63 Bert Solomon, Edwards CO 
54 1.57 William Voss, Grand Junction CO 
55 1.57 Dennis Simpson, Grand Junction CO 
56 1.53 Thomas McCalden, Wolcott CO 
57 1.53 Marcia McCalden, Wolcott CO 
58 1.53 Jerry Ranney, Morrison CO 
59 1.53 Jane Ranney, Morrison CO 
60 1.46 Richard Wright, Minneapolis MN 
61 1.46 Diane Wright, Minneapolis MN 
62 1.37 Jim Churchill, Cedaredge CO 
63 1.37 Annee Laird, Montrose CO 
64 1.32 Betty Jacobson, Grand Junction CO 
65 1.21 Richard Fuerst, Littleton CO 
66 1.21 Linda Bowles, Littleton CO 
67 1.13 Sue Cox, Grand Junction CO 
68 1.13 Barbara Chaplik, Grand Junction CO 
69 1.09 Bill Easter Jr, Westminster CO 
70 1.09 Barbara Easter, Westminster CO 
71 0.84 Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO 
72 0.84 Linda Deaton, Fruita CO 
73 0.68 Ted Manassa, Powderhorn CO 
74 0.68 Laura Manassa, Powderhorn CO 
75 0.64 Michele Bell, Albuquerque NM 
76 0.64 Greg Bell, Albuquerque NM 
77 0.60 Nicholas Larkin Jr, Austin CO 
78 0.60 Dolores Sussman, Hotchkiss CO 
79 0.60 David R Sussman, Hotchkiss CO 
80 0.60 Barbara Larkin, Austin CO 
81 0.56 Jacquelyn Gannon, Paonia CO 
82 0.56 Gretchen Nicholoff, Hotchkiss CO 
83 0.30 Judith Tirpack, Grand Junction CO