Vail Summer Sectional

Avon, CO
Aug 03-05, 2018

Friday AM Open Pairs - 13.5 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

7.79 1 Andrea Johnson, Longmont CO; Robert McKenzie, Thornton CO 65.54%

5.84 2 1 1 Judith Schwartz, Carbondale CO; Ernestine Goodnough, Osprey FL 61.38%

4.38 3 2 Linda Hacker, Naples FL; Karen Kribs, Aspen CO 58.81%

3.29 4 3 2 Bill Multack, Miami Beach FL; Diane Siegel, New York NY 57.29%

2.46 5 Allen Kane - En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO 56.42%

1.85 6 4 Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly, Englewood CO 55.38%

1.39 7 5 3 Jane Martin - Susan Schweppe, Boulder CO 55.04%

0.92 6 4 Michael Lynch, Edwards CO; Eric Schneider, Boca Raton FL 54.86%

0.69 5 Phyllis Furst - Susan Ginzler, Boca Raton FL 52.08%

Friday AM 0-300 Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPs D E F Names Score

2.06 1 Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney, Tucson AZ 67.86%

1.60 2 1 Amy Schumacher - Linda Schubert, Dallas TX 60.12%

1.20 3/4 2 1 Ferrell McClean, Hobe Sound FL; Margaret Palmer, Nashville TN 59.23%

1.02 3/4 Keith Nichols, Crawford CO; Carl Froebel, San Jose Cabo Mexico 59.23%

0.90 5 3 Thomas Marcin, Edwards CO; John(jack) Phelps, Vail CO 58.33%

0.68 6 4 Sandi Ogin - Bruce Ogin, Denver CO 58.04%

0.90 5 2 Robert Stiber, Vail CO; Nancy Boyce, Cordillera CO 56.85%

0.68 3 Mitchell Hayne, Eagle CO; Mike Finnin, Dubuque IA 54.46%

Friday Aft 0-300 Pairs - 13.0 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

2.27 1 1 Nancy Boyce, Cordillera CO; Robert Stiber, Vail CO 64.02%

1.70 2 Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney, Tucson AZ 58.52%

1.35 3 2 Amy Schumacher - Linda Schubert, Dallas TX 57.58%

1.01 4 3 Mike Finnin, Dubuque IA; Mitchell Hayne, Eagle CO 56.44%

0.76 5 4 Frederick Angst - Karen Angst, Stuart FL 56.06%

0.47 6/7 Joan Maxwell - Bill Maxwell, Avon CO 54.36%

1.04 6/7 5 1 Margaret Palmer, Nashville TN; Ferrell McClean, Hobe Sound FL 54.36%

0.78 2 Debbie Tyler, Lakewood CO; Deborah Zarlengo, Golden CO 54.17%

Friday Open Pairs - 13.5 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

12.72 1 Joan Curran, Castle Pines CO; Alice Kinningham, Aurora CO 61.19%

9.54 2 Robert McKenzie, Thornton CO; Andrea Johnson, Longmont CO 59.29%

7.16 3 Allen Kane - En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO 57.57%

5.37 4 1 1 Carolyn Coulson, Kansas City MO; Janelle Coulson, Edwards CO 55.05%

4.24 5 2 2 Diane Morgan - Judy Harvey, Carbondale CO 54.87%

3.63 6 Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley, Grand Junction CO 53.89%

2.26 3 3 Karen Johnson, Scottsdale AZ; Jacqueline Hurlbutt, Avon CO 53.79%

1.70 4 Betty Jacobson - Judith Tirpack, Grand Junction CO 53.54%

1.93 5 4 Rosalie Corbett, Kirkwood MO; Arjun Singh, Lakewood CO 53.54%

Saturday AM 0-300 Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

1.96 1 1 Paula O Leary - Suzanne Yager, Avon CO 66.37%

1.47 2 Andrew Cruce - Nancy Cruce, Cordillera CO 61.90%

1.28 3 2 Ellen Mitchell - Nancy Alexander, Cordillera CO 61.61%

0.83 4 Rosemary Chojnacki - Robert Chojnacki, Aurora CO 60.12%

0.96 5 3 Mitchell Hayne, Eagle CO; Mike Finnin, Dubuque IA 59.23%

1.12 4 1 Margaret Palmer, Nashville TN; Ferrell McClean, Hobe Sound FL 53.27%

0.54 5 Sherry Middlemas, Paradise Valley AZ; Shelley Stortz, Alpharetta GA 51.19%

0.84 2 Paige Sodergren, Vail CO; Gretchen Schaefer, N Palm Beach FL 48.51%

Saturday Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables / Based on 29 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

13.41 1 Robert McKenzie, Thornton CO; Andrea Johnson, Longmont CO 64.34%

10.06 2 Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley, Grand Junction CO 59.48%

7.54 3 1 Linda Deaton, Fruita CO; Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO 58.77%

5.66 4 2 Becky Ellisor - Buddy Ellisor, Wimberley TX 58.10%

4.47 5 Nancy Murray - Skip Carson, Denver CO 57.92%

3.83 6 3 1 Carolyn Coulson, Kansas City MO; Janelle Coulson, Edwards CO 57.92%

3.35 7 4 2 Rosalie Corbett, Kirkwood MO; Arjun Singh, Lakewood CO 57.24%

2.98 8 5 3 Bill Multack, Miami Beach FL; Diane Siegel, New York NY 55.50%

3.44 9 6 P Martel, Guadalajara Mexico; Jean Ehrenberg, Vail CO 55.14%

1.95 7 4 Diane Morgan - Judy Harvey, Carbondale CO 54.72%

2.36 8 Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy, Englewood CO 53.04%

2.17 5 Jan Govreau, Gypsum CO; John Miskell, Eagle CO 52.95%

Saturday Aft 0-300 Pairs - 8.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

1.96 1 Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney, Tucson AZ 70.20%

1.47 2 Rosemary Chojnacki - Robert Chojnacki, Aurora CO 65.56%

1.61 3 1 1 Debbie Tyler, Lakewood CO; Deborah Zarlengo, Golden CO 64.67%

1.21 4 2 Gretchen Bunnell - Leah Williams, Crested Butte CO 55.70%

0.91 5 3 2 Karlene Spivak, Gypsum CO; Jean Oglethorpe, Vero Beach FL 55.32%

0.68 4 Keith Nichols, Crawford CO; Carl Froebel, San Jose Cabo Mexico 50.42%

0.51 5 Nancy Mooney, Dillon CO; Sharon Smith, Frisco CO 48.79%

0.63 3 Gretchen Schaefer, N Palm Beach FL; Paige Sodergren, Vail CO 47.78%

Sunday Bracketed Swiss-1 - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score

10.82 1 Spencer Jones - Curt Soloff - Joan Kushner - Peggy Ware, Denver CO 112.00

8.12 2 Allen Kane - En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO; Andrea Johnson, Longmont CO; Robert McKenzie, Thornton CO 88.00

6.09 3 Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly, Englewood CO; Skip Carson - Nancy Murray, Denver CO 86.00

Sunday Bracketed Swiss-2 - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score

4.97 1 Christopher Dorton - Shari Dorton - Donna Ozark - Edward Ozark, Silverthorne CO 92.00

3.27 2/3 Raymond Cole - Elizabeth Cole - Susan Schweppe - Jane Martin, Boulder CO 83.00

3.27 2/3 Robert Shanley - Suzanne Shanley, Houston TX; Yoon Jhee, Longboat Key FL; Jerry Lesnik, Weston FL 83.00

Sunday Bracketed Swiss-3 - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score

3.35 1 Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney, Tucson AZ; Robert Chojnacki - Rosemary Chojnacki, Aurora CO 102.00

2.51 2 Marcia Dalton, Peoria AZ; Lorraine Allen, Scottsdale AZ; Sherry Middlemas, Paradise Valley AZ; Shelley Stortz, Alpharetta GA 90.00

1.88 3 Janelle Coulson - J Philip Coulson, Edwards CO; Carolyn Coulson - Fred Coulson, Kansas City MO 85.00