Vail Valley Sectional , Avon, CO

Fri Morn 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPs D E F Names Score

1.75 1 1 1 Sherill Baack, Dallas TX; Paula O Leary, Santa Monica CA 61.51%

1.31 2 2 Sharon Groff, Naples FL; Anna Piner, Jacksonville Bc FL 60.32%

0.98 3 3 2 Kathleen McBride, Fort Collins CO; Debe Nelson, Timnath CO 56.35%

0.65 4/5 4/5 Keith Nichols, Crawford CO; Betty Souch, Woodacre CA 53.97%

0.72 4/5 4/5 3 Donna Agee, Centennial CO; John Leamon, Denver CO 53.97%


Fri Morn Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

7.33 1 1 Sherry Spalding Fardie, Port Orange FL; Eric Schneider, Boca Raton FL 63.62%

5.50 2 Allen Kane - En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO 58.81%

4.12 3 2 1 Janis Ward, Miami FL; Yoon Jhee, Longboat Key FL 58.01%

3.09 4 Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr, Aurora CO 57.69%

2.32 5 3 Thomas McCalden - Marcia McCalden, Wolcott CO 56.57%

1.74 6 4 Robert Shanley - Suzanne Shanley, Houston TX 55.45%

1.45 7 5 2 Mary Alter - Linda Albert, Denver CO 55.13%

0.78 6 Miriam Futernick - Morris Futernick, Miami FL 54.65%

1.09 3 Mitchell Hayne, Eagle CO; Mike Finnin, Dubuque IA 54.01%

1.00 4/5 Daverille Sher - Anita Davis, Durango CO 53.53%

0.71 4/5 Scott Kelly, Aurora CO; Charlie Drotar, Parker CO 53.53%


Fri Aft 299er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

MPs D E F Names Score

1.75 1 1 1 James McFarland - Cathie McFarland, Durango CO 66.82%

1.31 2 2 Sharon Groff, Naples FL; Anna Piner, Jacksonville Bc FL 64.54%

0.98 3 3 Joanne Groome, Littleton CO; Kathryn Carson, Castle Rock CO 57.27%

0.96 4 4 2 Kathleen McBride, Fort Collins CO; Debe Nelson, Timnath CO 56.37%

0.72 5 3 John Alderman, Steamboat Spgs CO; Laura Brice, Phippsburg CO 52.27%


Fri Aft-Eve Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

8.25 1 Allen Kane - En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO 60.90%

6.19 2 G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Terry Butler, Aspen CO 54.32%

4.64 3 Andrea Johnson, Longmont CO; Robert McKenzie, Aurora CO 53.12%

3.58 4 1 1 J Philip Coulson - Janelle Coulson, Edwards CO 51.15%

2.75 5 2 2 Raymond Cole - Elizabeth Cole, Boulder CO 51.07%

2.01 3 Wilt Cooper, Littleton CO; Marilyn O Neil, Castle Rock CO 49.29%

1.51 4 Charlie Drotar, Parker CO; Scott Kelly, Aurora CO 49.14%


Sat Morn 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPs D E F Names Score

1.86 1 1 Amy Schumacher, Dallas TX; Steven Kral, Muskegon MI 59.82%

1.40 2 2 1 Laura Brice - Gregory Brice, Phippsburg CO 59.23%

1.05 3 3 2 Cathie McFarland - James McFarland, Durango CO 58.63%

0.78 4 4 3 John Leamon, Denver CO; Donna Agee, Centennial CO 55.65%

0.65 5 5 Paula Boyd, Frisco CO; Paige Sodergren, Vail CO 54.76%

0.58 4 Barbara Risser, The Hills TX; Patricia Cole, Vero Beach FL 53.27%


Sat Morn-Aft Open Pairs - 22.5 Tables / Based on 29 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score

13.41 1 1 1 Nicholas Schulkin, San Rafael CA; Burke Snowden, New Haven CT 61.80%

10.06 2 2 Wilt Cooper, Littleton CO; Marilyn O Neil, Castle Rock CO 59.90%

7.54 3 Kevin Dunn, Centennial CO; Curt Soloff, Denver CO 59.27%

5.66 4 Michael Hellman, Pueblo West CO; Thomas Goings, Colorado Spgs CO 58.82%

4.47 5 Allen Kane - En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO 56.88%

3.83 6 3 Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler, Castle Rock CO 56.36%

3.35 7 4 2 Christopher Dorton - Shari Dorton, Silverthorne CO 55.86%

3.50 8 5 Sherry Spalding Fardie, Port Orange FL; Marcia McCalden, Wolcott CO 55.77%

2.68 9 6 Jan Huiatt - Mike Huiatt, Highlands Ranch CO 55.71%

3.41 10 7 Robert Shanley - Suzanne Shanley, Houston TX 54.92%

2.24 11 8 3 Sharon Smith - Brenda Alberico, Frisco CO 53.20%

1.93 9 Richard Paxton, Carbondale CO; Bernie Weiss, Aspen CO 52.11%

2.35 4 Bill Multack, Miami Beach FL; Bert Solomon, Edwards CO 51.67%

1.14 5 Janelle Coulson - J Philip Coulson, Edwards CO 51.27%


Sat Aft 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPs D E F Names Score

1.65 1 Richard Bryant - Kathy Feeney, Tucson AZ 63.75%

1.56 2 1 1 Donna Agee, Centennial CO; John Leamon, Denver CO 62.08%

1.03 3/4 2/3 2 Cathie McFarland - James McFarland, Durango CO 56.25%

1.03 3/4 2/3 Karen Angst - Frederick Angst, Stuart FL 56.25%

0.73 4 3 Sherill Baack, Dallas TX; Paula O Leary, Santa Monica CA 52.92%


Sun Swiss-1 - 8 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score

10.82 1 Burke Snowden, New Haven CT; Michael Hellman, Pueblo West CO; Nicholas Schulkin, San Rafael CA; Thomas Goings, Colorado Spgs CO 99.00

8.12 2 Thomas McCalden - Marcia McCalden, Wolcott CO; Joan Bornstein, Avon CO; Marcie Heymann, New York NY 93.00

6.09 3 G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Donna Lombardini, Alcester SD; Terry Butler, Aspen CO; Karen Bourne, Dakota Dunes SD 80.00


Sun Swiss-2 - 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score

5.76 1 Karen Johnson, Scottsdale AZ; Jacqueline Hurlbutt, Avon CO; Pamela McKenney, Bluffton SC; Joe McKenney, Edwards CO 98.00

4.32 2 Bert Solomon - Michael Lynch, Edwards CO; Bill Multack, Miami Beach FL; Robert Stiber, Vail CO 92.00

3.24 3 Richard Bryant - Kathy Feeney, Tucson AZ; Rosemary Chojnacki - Robert Chojnacki, Aurora CO 78.00

2.43 4 Charlie Drotar, Parker CO; Wilt Cooper, Littleton CO; Marilyn O Neil, Castle Rock CO; Scott Kelly, Aurora CO